Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Erode To Palakkad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Erode to Palakkad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Erode to Palakkad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Erode to Palakkad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalakkad to Erode busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:40

Lakshminagar Bypass

3h 50m

02:30 23rd Apr

Olavakkode

₹2310

₹2360

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2360

₹ 2310

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

00:41

Erode Bypass

5h 4m

05:45 23rd Apr

Chandranagar Bypass

₹1349

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1349

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

00:30

Erode Bypass

3h 30m

04:00 23rd Apr

Alathur

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

02:00

Lakshminagar Bypass

2h 30m

04:30 23rd Apr

Palakkad (Chandranagar Bypass)

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5

22:45

Perundurai Bypass

2h 0m

00:45 23rd Apr

Chandra Nagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

00:41

Erode Bypass

5h 4m

05:45 23rd Apr

Chandranagar Bypass

₹1199

₹1249

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1249

₹ 1199

goDeal applied

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:10

Lakshminagar Bypass

2h 30m

03:40 23rd Apr

Palakkad

₹750

₹790

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 750

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:00

Bhavani Byepass

3h 20m

23:20 23rd Apr

Chandra Nagar Bypass

₹1139

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1139

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:00

Sankagiri Toll Plaza

1h 35m

05:35 23rd Apr

Chandra Nagar Bypass

₹1329

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1329

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:10

Sankagiri Toll Plaza

1h 55m

03:05 23rd Apr

Chandra Nagar Bypass

₹1329

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1329

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Erode to Palakkad Bus

Distance133 km
Bus Depart FromErode
Bus Arrives InPalakkad
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, GSM TRANS INDIA, J J YATRA, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kerala lines

Erode to Palakkad Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Erode and Palakkad now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Erode and Palakkad, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Erode to Palakkad Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Erode and Palakkad on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are A1 Travels, GSM TRANS INDIA, J J YATRA, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kerala lines, Krish Travels, Loyal Travels, Maaruti Travels, National travels and logistics, Orange Tours and Travels Platinum. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Shama Transport.

Erode to Palakkad Distance and Time

Reaching Palakkad from Erode takes an average of 3h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 133.

Erode to Palakkad Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Erode and Palakkad are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 600 and goes up to 3000.

Erode to Palakkad Bus Time

Buses on the route between Erode and Palakkad are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:45.

Booking Erode to Palakkad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Erode to Palakkad convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Erode to Palakkad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Erode to Palakkad on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Erode to Palakkad. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Erode to Palakkad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Erode to Palakkad bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palakkad from Erode?

A. he last bus for Erode to Palakkad route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Erode to Palakkad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Erode are Lakshminagar Bypass, Erode Bypass, Chithode, Perundurai Bypass, Bhavani Byepass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Palakkad for the Erode Palakkad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palakkad for this route are Palakkad, Olavakkode, Chandranagar Bypass, Alathur, Walayar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Erode to Palakkad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Erode to Palakkad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Erode to Palakkad route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Erode to Palakkad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Erode to Palakkad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Erode to Palakkad?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Erode to Palakkad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Erode to Palakkad route?

A. From Erode to Palakkad,the fastest bus for this route is Shama Transport.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Erode to Palakkad route?

A. While travelling from Erode to Palakkad ,Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) provide the cheapest fare.