Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pondicherry To Erode Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pondicherry to Erode bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pondicherry to Erode bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pondicherry to Erode bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnErode to Pondicherry busonline.
Showing29 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Pondicherry Sri Vaari Travels

5h 0m

02:00 1st Mar

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Kalaimakal Travelss

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   15 Reviews

22:10

New Bus Stand

5h 40m

03:50 1st Mar

Erode

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

No 1 Air Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

New Bus Stand

6h 10m

03:40 1st Mar

Erode Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

SBM TRAANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:00

Pondicherry Bus Stand (Van Pickup)

5h 30m

04:30 1st Mar

Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaigai No1 Air Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

22:00

Pondicherry

6h 10m

04:10 1st Mar

Perundurai (No.1 HP Petrol Bunk)Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

23:00

Vetri Travels[Pickup By Van]

6h 40m

05:40 1st Mar

Erode Bus Stand Opp Giriyas Show Room/psr Silks

₹1621

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1621

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   92 Reviews

22:00

New Bus Stand

6h 10m

04:10 1st Mar

Erode

₹1175

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1175

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature60 users rated 5 star

City Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   64 Reviews

22:45

New Bus Stand

5h 30m

04:15 1st Mar

Erode

₹799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Krish Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   5 Reviews

14:30

(Van/Bus Pickup)Pondichery

5h 15m

19:45 1st Mar

Lakshminagar Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Kalaimakal Travelss

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   31 Reviews

13:00

New Bus Stand

6h 20m

19:20 1st Mar

Erode

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Pondicherry to Erode Bus

Distance237 km
Bus Depart FromPondicherry
Bus Arrives InErode
Earliest Bus11:15
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration6h 21m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, City Travels, Kalaimakal Travelss, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kingfisher Connect

Book a Pondicherry to Erode Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pondicherry to Erode without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pondicherry to Erode Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pondicherry and Erode vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pondicherry to Erode Time and Duration

Traveling between Pondicherry to Erode takes approximately 6h 21m while the route spans over a distance of 237. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pondicherry to Erode Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pondicherry to Erode, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Pondicherry State to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 12 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including A1 Travels, City Travels, Kalaimakal Travelss, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kingfisher Connect. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pondicherry and Erode.

Pondicherry to Erode Bus Time

Buses between Pondicherry and Erode operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 11:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:00.

Booking Pondicherry to Erode Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pondicherry to Erode. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pondicherry to Erode Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pondicherry to Erode on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Pondicherry to Erode. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pondicherry to Erode bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pondicherry to Erode bus route leaves at 11:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Erode from Pondicherry?

A. he last bus for Pondicherry to Erode route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1049.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pondicherry to Erode Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pondicherry are Jipmer, Sivaji Stature, Kalapet University, Auroville, Kottakuppam (Serenity Beach).

Q. What are the dropping points in Erode for the Pondicherry Erode bus route?

A. Dropping points in Erode for this route are Lakshminagar Bypass, Erode, Erode Bus Stand, Lakshmi Nagar Bypass, Bhavani(Lakshmi Nagar Bypass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pondicherry to Erode bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 22 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pondicherry to Erode route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pondicherry to Erode route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pondicherry to Erode route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pondicherry to Erode route is Rs 2399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pondicherry to Erode?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 21m to reach Pondicherry to Erode by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pondicherry to Erode route?

A. From Pondicherry to Erode,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pondicherry to Erode route?

A. While travelling from Pondicherry to Erode ,Krish Bus provide the cheapest fare.