Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Multai To Hoshangabad Bus

Book Multai to Hoshangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Multai to Hoshangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Multai to Hoshangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHoshangabad to Multai busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

08:59

multai bus stend

4h 41m

13:40 18th Jun

hoshagabad bus stand

₹205

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 205

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

09:54

multai bus stend

5h 6m

15:00 18th Jun

hoshagabad bus stand

₹205

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 205

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

16:15

multai bus stend

4h 37m

20:52 18th Jun

hoshagabad bus stand

₹205

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 205

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:55

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

2h 45m

20:40 18th Jun

Hoshangabad bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:20

multai bus stend

3h 10m

04:30 18th Jun

hoshagabad bus stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:05

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

2h 45m

21:50 18th Jun

Hoshangabad bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

13:20

multai bus stend

3h 40m

17:00 18th Jun

hoshagabad bus stand

₹205

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 205

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:55

Bus Stand Multai

3h 5m

03:00 18th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹660

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:05

Bus Stand Multai

3h 0m

05:05 18th Jun

Infront Of Narmada College

₹610

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:45

Bus Stand Multai

2h 15m

03:00 18th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹760

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Multai to Hoshangabad Bus

Distance122 km
Bus Depart FromMultai
Bus Arrives InHoshangabad
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 41m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 200
Bus OperatorsAli Coach Betul, Bhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), District Transport Service

Book a Multai to Hoshangabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Multai to Hoshangabad without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Multai to Hoshangabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Multai and Hoshangabad vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Multai to Hoshangabad Time and Duration

Traveling between Multai to Hoshangabad takes approximately 4h 41m while the route spans over a distance of 122. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Multai to Hoshangabad Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Multai to Hoshangabad, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 14 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ali Coach Betul, Bhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), District Transport Service. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Multai and Hoshangabad.

Multai to Hoshangabad Bus Time

Buses between Multai and Hoshangabad operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Multai to Hoshangabad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Multai to Hoshangabad. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Multai to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Multai to Hoshangabad on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Multai to Hoshangabad. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Multai to Hoshangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Multai to Hoshangabad bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hoshangabad from Multai?

A. he last bus for Multai to Hoshangabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Multai to Hoshangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Multai are multai bus stend, Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba), Bus Stand Multai, Bypass multai, Nandan travels, bus stand multai bhopal travels helpline No.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hoshangabad for the Multai Hoshangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hoshangabad for this route are hoshagabad bus stand, Hoshangabad bypass, Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass, Infront Of Narmada College, Bypass .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Multai to Hoshangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Multai to Hoshangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Multai to Hoshangabad route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Multai to Hoshangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Multai to Hoshangabad route is Rs 2300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Multai to Hoshangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 41m to reach Multai to Hoshangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Multai to Hoshangabad route?

A. From Multai to Hoshangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Multai to Hoshangabad route?

A. While travelling from Multai to Hoshangabad ,Bijay Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.