Edit
Edit

Narsaraopet To Tuni Bus

Book Narsaraopet to Tuni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Narsaraopet to Tuni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Narsaraopet to Tuni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTuni to Narsaraopet busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 11:15

₹553

Starts from

2 Buses

61 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹553

Show APSRTC buses

Svkdt travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

21:00

NARSARAO PET

8h 35m

05:35 7th Dec

Tuni By Pass

₹810

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

19:00

RTC bustand

9h 5m

04:05 7th Dec

tuni

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

18:45

Palnadu bus stand

9h 15m

1 rest stop

04:00 7th Dec

Tuni

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

20:25

Palnadu bus

8h 20m

04:45 7th Dec

tuni

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Lakshmi Gayatri Travels

NON A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)

3.7/5

20:00

Narsaraopet

7h 0m

03:00 7th Dec

Tuni

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:15

Narsaraopet

8h 0m

06:15 7th Dec

Tuni

₹1990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1990

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:30

Narsaraopet

6h 45m

05:15 7th Dec

Tuni

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1090

Route Information for Narsaraopet to Tuni Bus

Distance332 km
Bus Depart FromNarsaraopet
Bus Arrives InTuni
Earliest Bus11:15
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Lakshmi Gayatri Travels, Morning Star Travels, SRKT Travels, Sri Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Narsaraopet to Tuni

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NarsaraopetAPSRTC11:1523:252

FAQ - Narsaraopet to Tuni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Narsaraopet to Tuni on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Narsaraopet to Tuni. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Narsaraopet to Tuni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Narsaraopet to Tuni bus route leaves at 11:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 553.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tuni from Narsaraopet?

A. he last bus for Narsaraopet to Tuni route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹553.

Q. What are the boarding points for Narsaraopet to Tuni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Narsaraopet are NARSARAO PET , Narsaraopet, RTC bustand, Palnadu bus, Palnadu bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tuni for the Narsaraopet Tuni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tuni for this route are Tuni By Pass, Bus Stand, tuni, Tuni.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Narsaraopet to Tuni bus route?

A. Top operators on the Narsaraopet to Tuni bus route are APSRTC, Lakshmi Gayatri Travels, Morning Star Travels, SRKT Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Svkdt travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Narsaraopet to Tuni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Narsaraopet to Tuni route is Rs 553 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Narsaraopet to Tuni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Narsaraopet to Tuni route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Narsaraopet to Tuni?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Narsaraopet to Tuni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Narsaraopet to Tuni route?

A. From Narsaraopet to Tuni,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Narsaraopet to Tuni route?

A. While travelling from Narsaraopet to Tuni ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.