Edit
Edit

Yavatmal To Darwha Bus

Book Yavatmal to Darwha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Yavatmal to Darwha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Yavatmal to Darwha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDarwha to Yavatmal busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

9 buses

Starts at 07:51

₹78

Starts from

9 Buses

86 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹78

Show MSRTC buses

Musafir Travels DNR Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:10

Vijay Travels Yavatamal Near Bus Stand

0h 48m

23:58 3rd Oct

Near Bus Stand

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Himalaya Travels Baba

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:45

Vijay Tours And Travels Bus Stand Square Yavatmal

1h 10m

1 rest stop

23:55 3rd Oct

Gurunanak Travels Darwha

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:40

Vijay tours and travels

0h 50m

20:30 3rd Oct

Darwha

₹4500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 4500

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:40

Vijay tours and travels

1h 0m

19:40 3rd Oct

Darwha

₹4500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 4500

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:40

Vijay tours and travels

1h 0m

22:40 3rd Oct

Darwha

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:55

Vijay tours and travels

1h 0m

21:55 3rd Oct

Darwha

₹4500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 4500

Vidarbha Express Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:30

Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal

0h 59m

1 rest stop

22:29 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Express Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:00

Vidarbha travels bus stand

1h 0m

21:00 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Express Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:00

Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal

1h 0m

19:00 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Express Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal

0h 45m

20:00 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Yavatmal to Darwha Bus

Distance39 km
Bus Depart FromYavatmal
Bus Arrives InDarwha
Earliest Bus07:51
Last Bus23:10
Avg Travelling Time0h 55m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses16
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, BTP Buses, Chintamani Travels, Himalaya Travels Baba, Musafir Travels DNR Express

RTC Bus Timings from Yavatmal to Darwha

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
YAVATMALMSRTC07:5118:459

FAQ - Yavatmal to Darwha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Yavatmal to Darwha on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Yavatmal to Darwha. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Yavatmal to Darwha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Yavatmal to Darwha bus route leaves at 07:51 and fare for this bus is ₹ 78.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Darwha from Yavatmal?

A. he last bus for Yavatmal to Darwha route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Yavatmal to Darwha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Yavatmal are Vijay Travels Yavatamal Near Bus Stand, Vijay Tours And Travels Bus Stand Square Yavatmal, Vijay tours and travels, Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal, Vidarbha travels bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Darwha for the Yavatmal Darwha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Darwha for this route are Near Bus Stand, Gurunanak Travels Darwha, Darwha, Bus stand, DARWHA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Yavatmal to Darwha bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Yavatmal to Darwha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Darwha route is Rs 78 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Yavatmal to Darwha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Darwha route is Rs 4500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Yavatmal to Darwha?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 55m to reach Yavatmal to Darwha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Yavatmal to Darwha route?

A. From Yavatmal to Darwha,the fastest bus for this route is Vidarbha Express Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Yavatmal to Darwha route?

A. While travelling from Yavatmal to Darwha ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.