Coimbatore Bhavnagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Coimbatore to Bhavnagar Flights

Book Coimbatore to Bhavnagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Coimbatore to Bhavnagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bhavnagar from Coimbatore only at Goibibo.

Coimbatore(CJB) to Bhavnagar(BHU) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare465007 SepAir India18:3013:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days465007 SepAir India18:3013:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days476524 JULAir India18:3013:40Book
Lowest airfare today1069625 JUNAir India18:3015:10Book

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 25,2017

10696

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
18:30

15:10

18:30

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

24348

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

9221

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
18:30

12:25

18:30

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

10251

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

16181

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
18:30

15:10

18:30

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

11522

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

14591

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
18:30

15:10

18:30

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

12052

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

7703

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
18:30

12:25

18:30

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

11596

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
18:30

15:10

18:30

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

8369

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

10251

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

12582

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

6567

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

6196

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

6907

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
18:30

15:10

18:30

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

6196

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

6567

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

6196

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

4765

Dep:
13:40
Arr:
18:30

13:40

18:30

Duration
4h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Coimbatore to Bhavnagar cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Bhavnagar include Airindia .Flights to Bhavnagar land at the Bhavnagar Airport. Other Airlines flying to Bhavnagar include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Coimbatore to Bhavnagar in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Lowest average airfare from Coimbatore to Bhavnagar in the next 90 days is Rs.8301.

Coimbatore (CJB) to Bhavnagar (BHU) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Bhavnagar from Coimbatore is July & August. Most expensive are April & November.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Bhavnagar from Coimbatore is approx 1 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Bhavnagar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W2646_9W2507
20:20
Coimbatore
15h 45m 1 Stop
CJBBhavnagar
12:05
Bhavnagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7033_9W2507
20:10
Coimbatore
16h 20m 1 Stop
CJBBhavnagar
12:30
Bhavnagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W424_9W2507
20:30
Coimbatore
15h 35m 1 Stop
CJBBhavnagar
12:05
Bhavnagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2768_9W489_9W2507
21:20
Coimbatore
15h 10m 2 Stop
CJBBhavnagar
12:30
Bhavnagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2326_9W410_9W2507
14:15
Coimbatore
22h 15m 2 Stop
CJBBhavnagar
12:30
Bhavnagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Coimbatore Bhavnagar Flight Schedule & Info

CJB Coimbatore BHU Bhavnagar
  • Distance 1639 kms
  • Fare Range 9993 - 28202
  • Travel Time 24h 50m - 49h 40m
  • Frequency F

In last six months

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar

40%

People booked below

Avg Price: 8484

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar

Lowest Fare is in the month of Jul,16 5009

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar

Friday Rs.9993 Friday Rs.9993

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Coimbatore to Bhavnagar

Airlines Servicing From Coimbatore To Bhavnagar

Nearest Airports to Bhavnagar

Coimbatore (CJB) to Bhavnagar (BHU) sector also serves

Ernakulam Bhavnagar Flights

Ernakulam is approx 187 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Alleppey Bhavnagar Flights

Alleppey is approx 239 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Wayanad Bhavnagar Flights

Wayanad is approx 251 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Munnar Bhavnagar Flights

Munnar is approx 161 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Ooty Bhavnagar Flights

Ooty is approx 89 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Mysore Bhavnagar Flights

Mysore is approx 197 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Kodaikanal Bhavnagar Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 176 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Thekkady Bhavnagar Flights

Thekkady is approx 273 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Madurai Bhavnagar Flights

Madurai is approx 204 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

Thrissur Bhavnagar Flights

Thrissur is approx 117 kms from Coimbatore (CJB)

view more(+)

Bhavnagar (BHU) to Coimbatore (CJB) sector also serves

Coimbatore Ahmedabad Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 174 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Vadodara Flights

Vadodara is approx 197 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Rajkot Flights

Rajkot is approx 178 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Surat Flights

Surat is approx 337 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Sasan Gir Flights

Sasan Gir is approx 230 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Gandhinagar Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 196 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Diu Flights

Diu is approx 202 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Somnath Flights

Somnath is approx 263 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Daman Flights

Daman is approx 437 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Coimbatore Silvassa Flights

Silvassa is approx 450 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

view more(+)

Weather in Bhavnagar

SAT JUN 17 2017

36.74ºC  27.07ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

35.79ºC  27.42ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

35.35ºC  27.01ºC

Light rain in the evening.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

33.91ºC  26.72ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.061% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

34.31ºC  27.58ºC

Breezy in the afternoon and light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

32.31ºC  26.57ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

31.61ºC  25.97ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.4496% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

32.82ºC  24.84ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.541% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

31.71ºC  24.67ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.4343% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

32.82ºC  25.26ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1346% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

33.47ºC  25.7ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

29.01ºC  25.77ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7518% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

29.29ºC  25.21ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.2997% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

31.03ºC  24.86ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon and breezy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1499% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

31.19ºC  24.67ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.4318% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bhavnagar Airport, Bhavnagar

View All Hotels in Bhavnagar

Popular attractions in Bhavnagar

  • Mangalsinhji Mahal Palace

    A marvellous depiction of traditional Kathiawari architectural principles, the Mangalsinhji Mahal Palace of Bhavnagar is a significant landmark in the city centre that narrates the life and culture of the royal family of Maharajkumar Mangalsinhji Takhatsinhji. At the same time, the palace represents the brilliant craftsmanship of the ancient rulers of Bhavnagar.

  • Bhavnagar Lock Gate

    The city of Bhavnagar is strategically located from major tourist attractions around the place and has been the proud home to several notable writers, poets, reformists, socialists, educationists and freedom fighters. It houses the Piram bet and Velavadar Black Buck National Park, two natural heritage sites. With numerous hotspots in its kitty, the city has a past equally prominent as its present.

  • Blackbuck National Park

    Located near Vallabhipur in District Bhavnagar of Gujarat, the open grassland of Bhal region was declared as Blackbuck National Park in July 1976. Covering an area of 34.52 sq. km, the park is a popular wildlife destination and is mainly known as the abode of endangered blackbucks. It is also home to other animals like wolf, nilgai, jackal, jungle cat and fox.

     

  • Nilambag

    Nilambag, this Ex Royal palace is at present known as a royal heritage hotel. The hotel reflects the magnificence of ........

View Bhavnagar Travel Guide

Coimbatore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Coimbatore International Airport
Code:
CJB
Phone:
91-422-2592155,2572762,09442649155

Bhavnagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bhavnagar Airport
Code:
BHU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved