Rajkot Gorakhpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Rajkot to Gorakhpur Flights

Book Rajkot to Gorakhpur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Rajkot to Gorakhpur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Gorakhpur from Rajkot only at Goibibo.

Rajkot(RAJ) to Gorakhpur(GOP) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Rajkot to Gorakhpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare543711 SepAir India16:0507:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days543711 SepAir India16:0507:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days623009 AUGAir India11:4519:30Book

Rajkot to Gorakhpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jul 24,2017

20773

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 25,2017

17413

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 26,2017

8881

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 27,2017

7028

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 28,2017

8881

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 29,2017

7107

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 30,2017

7831

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 31,2017

9542

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 01,2017

13003

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 02,2017

11401

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 03,2017

13003

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 04,2017

8946

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 05,2017

10453

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 06,2017

6242

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 07,2017

12243

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 08,2017

7092

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
42h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 09,2017

6230

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 10,2017

7028

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 11,2017

9635

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:05

14:10

16:05

Duration
25h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 12,2017

9703

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 13,2017

8946

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 14,2017

7087

Dep:
17:05
Arr:
11:45

17:05

11:45

Duration
18h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 15,2017

7087

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
18h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 16,2017

8946

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 17,2017

7092

Dep:
17:40
Arr:
11:45

17:40

11:45

Duration
42h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 20,2017

6482

Dep:
19:30
Arr:
11:45

19:30

11:45

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

6470

Dep:
07:35
Arr:
16:05

07:35

16:05

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Rajkot to Gorakhpur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Rajkot to Gorakhpur in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Rajkot to Gorakhpur in the next 90 days is Rs.8883.

Cheapest flights from Rajkot to Gorakhpur

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI656_AI348_AI9809
17:45
Rajkot
20h 30m 2 Stop
RAJGorakhpur
14:15
Gorakhpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI656_AI101_AI9809
17:45
Rajkot
20h 30m 2 Stop
RAJGorakhpur
14:15
Gorakhpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI656_AI806_AI9809
17:45
Rajkot
20h 30m 2 Stop
RAJGorakhpur
14:15
Gorakhpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7136_9W339_9W2647
19:50
Rajkot
19h 40m 2 Stop
RAJGorakhpur
15:30
Gorakhpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7206_9W339_9W2647
16:30
Rajkot
23h 15m 2 Stop
RAJGorakhpur
15:45
Gorakhpur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Rajkot Gorakhpur Flight Schedule & Info

RAJ Rajkot GOP Gorakhpur
  • Distance 669 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Rajkot (RAJ) to Gorakhpur (GOP) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 219 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Dwarka Gorakhpur Flights

Dwarka is approx 224 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Sasan Gir Gorakhpur Flights

Sasan Gir is approx 161 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Bhuj Gorakhpur Flights

Bhuj is approx 234 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Diu Gorakhpur Flights

Diu is approx 274 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Somnath Gorakhpur Flights

Somnath is approx 196 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Kutch Gorakhpur Flights

Kutch is approx 302 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Jamnagar Gorakhpur Flights

Jamnagar is approx 89 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Bhavnagar Gorakhpur Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 152 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

Junagadh Gorakhpur Flights

Junagadh is approx 164 kms from Rajkot (RAJ)

view more(+)

Gorakhpur (GOP) to Rajkot (RAJ) sector also serves

Rajkot Varanasi Flights

Varanasi is approx 215 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 136 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 147 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 52 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Basti Flights

Basti is approx 63 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 92 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 161 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Chapra Flights

Chapra is approx 177 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Maunath Bhanjan Flights

Maunath Bhanjan is approx 92 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

Rajkot Buxar Flights

Buxar is approx 157 kms from Gorakhpur (GOP)

view more(+)

Weather in Gorakhpur

SAT JUL 15 2017

32.94ºC  26.58ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2896% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 16 2017

32.14ºC  27.25ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2921% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 17 2017

34.36ºC  27.17ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.2337% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 18 2017

34.96ºC  26.3ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.447% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 19 2017

36.27ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 20 2017

33.75ºC  27.84ºC

Light rain and breezy until afternoon.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 21 2017

30.96ºC  27.54ºC

Breezy until afternoon and rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.3073% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 22 2017

32.37ºC  26.18ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4267% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 23 2017

33.63ºC  26.76ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.5207% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 24 2017

32.32ºC  26.38ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7112% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 25 2017

32.12ºC  25.3ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3531% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 26 2017

32.14ºC  26.04ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8458% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 27 2017

35.02ºC  25.83ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 28 2017

34.74ºC  26.86ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.7341% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 29 2017

35.34ºC  27.09ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.3277% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Gorakhpur Airport, Gorakhpur

View All Hotels in Gorakhpur

Popular attractions in Gorakhpur

  • Geeta Vatika

    Geeta Vatika is temple complex located on Gorakhpur-Pipraich Road near Asuran Chowk Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh.

  • Arogya Mandir

    It is one of the renowned therapeutic temples in Gorakhpur and is quite famous for its body and .........

  • Gorakhnath Temple

    Gorakhpur city in Uttar Pradesh has been named after the medieval saint Guru Gorakhnath. It forms an important administrative and industrial landmark of Uttar Pradesh that is dominated by locals and visitors alike. Number of shrines including mosques and monasteries have pulled in a major chunk of pilgrim tourists to Gorakpur.  

  • Gita Press

    The Gita Press in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, is a unit of Gobind Bhawan Karyalaya, which aims to promote and spread the principles of Sanatana Dharma, the Hindu religion

View Gorakhpur Travel Guide

Rajkot Airport Contact Info

Name:
Rajkot Airport
Code:
RAJ
Phone:
+91-281-2451849

Gorakhpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Gorakhpur Airport
Code:
GOP
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved