Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Behror (Rajasthan) To Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHaridwar to Behror (Rajasthan) busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

23:35

R Tech Capital Highway Arcade

7h 45m

07:20 18th Apr

Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹495

₹566

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 566

₹ 495

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:45

R Tech Capital Highway Arcade

8h 15m

10:00 18th Apr

Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹514

₹587

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 587

₹ 514

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:55

R Tech Capital Highway Arcade

7h 20m

08:15 18th Apr

Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹720

₹823

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 823

₹ 720

goDeal applied

Maharani Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   9 Reviews

22:45

Behror Fly over start

8h 15m

07:00 18th Apr

Pantdeep parking way of Har Ki Pauri

₹799

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

OLD RAO HOTEL BYPASS BEHROR

6h 30m

06:00 18th Apr

Har Ki Pouri

₹649

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 649

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:30

OLD RAO HOTEL BYPASS BEHROR

6h 45m

07:15 18th Apr

Har Ki Pouri

₹1070

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1070

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:14

Bus Stand

5h 30m

07:44 18th Apr

Shekhar Travels Panth Deep Parking

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

00:15

Jyoti kalpana travels (behror)

7h 45m

08:00 18th Apr

Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

Ambey Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

00:15

behror flyover

7h 15m

07:30 18th Apr

Pandeep parking near har ki podi

₹543

₹571

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 571

₹ 543

Login to unlock this price

Khushi Tour. Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

01:00

Behror Fly over start

7h 0m

08:00 18th Apr

pantdeep parking har ki podi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus

Distance293 km
Bus Depart FromBehror (Rajasthan)
Bus Arrives InHaridwar
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:35
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 566
Bus OperatorsAmbey Travel Agency, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Khushi Tour. Travels, Maharani Travels, SHEKHAR TRAVELS

Book a Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Haridwar from Behror (Rajasthan) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 293, the Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar journey takes around 7h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus Ticket Price

The Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Behror (Rajasthan) and Haridwar with the lowest bus fare starting from 566. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1200 and the last bus’ fare is 566.

Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus Time

With buses running between Behror (Rajasthan) and Haridwar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:35.

Booking Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Behror (Rajasthan) and Haridwar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Haridwar from Behror (Rajasthan)?

A. he last bus for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹566.

Q. What are the boarding points for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Behror (Rajasthan) are R Tech Capital Highway Arcade, Hotel Highway Express, Behror Fly over start, OLD RAO HOTEL BYPASS BEHROR, Bus Stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Haridwar for the Behror (Rajasthan) Haridwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Haridwar for this route are Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram, Pantdeep parking way of Har Ki Pauri, Har Ki Pouri, Shekhar Travels Gulab Restaurant Bus stand, Shekhar Travels Panth Deep Parking.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route is Rs 566 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route?

A. From Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar,the fastest bus for this route is SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar route?

A. While travelling from Behror (Rajasthan) to Haridwar ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.