Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chhindwara To Obedullaganj Bus

Book Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnObedullaganj to Chhindwara busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

00:30

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

5h 30m

06:00 19th Jul

Vindhyachal Dhaba

₹610

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:40

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

4h 50m

03:30 19th Jul

Vindhyachal Dhaba

₹660

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:30

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

4h 15m

03:45 19th Jul

Vindhyachal Dhaba

₹760

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

22:25

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

5h 35m

04:00 19th Jul

Ashirwad Dhaba Patel Square

₹610

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:45

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

6h 15m

04:00 19th Jul

Obedullaganj Bypass

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:10

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

5h 20m

02:30 19th Jul

Obedullaganj Bypass

₹660

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:55

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

6h 5m

06:00 19th Jul

Vindhyachal Dhaba

₹560

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 560

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

23:45

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

5h 20m

05:05 19th Jul

Vindhyachal Dhaba

₹560

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 560

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

20:30

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

5h 15m

01:45 19th Jul

Obedullaganj Bypass

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 560

Pegwar Indore

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.7/5

11:50

Mansarovar Complex

7h 50m

19:40 19th Jul

Obedullaganj

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus

Distance174 km
Bus Depart FromChhindwara
Bus Arrives InObedullaganj
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 560
Bus OperatorsNandan Travels Seoni, Pegwar Indore

Book a Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhindwara to Obedullaganj trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Obedullaganj from Chhindwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 174, the Chhindwara to Obedullaganj journey takes around 6h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus Ticket Price

The Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhindwara and Obedullaganj with the lowest bus fare starting from 560. Moreover, the first bus is available for 610 and the last bus’ fare is 560.

Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus Time

With buses running between Chhindwara and Obedullaganj frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhindwara and Obedullaganj is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhindwara to Obedullaganj on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Chhindwara to Obedullaganj. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 610.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Obedullaganj from Chhindwara?

A. he last bus for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhindwara are Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex, Mansarovar Complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Obedullaganj for the Chhindwara Obedullaganj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Obedullaganj for this route are Vindhyachal Dhaba, Ashirwad Dhaba Patel Square, Obedullaganj Bypass, Obedullaganj.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chhindwara to Obedullaganj bus route are Nandan Travels Seoni, Pegwar Indore.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route is Rs 560 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route is Rs 760.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhindwara to Obedullaganj?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 5m to reach Chhindwara to Obedullaganj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route?

A. From Chhindwara to Obedullaganj,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhindwara to Obedullaganj route?

A. While travelling from Chhindwara to Obedullaganj ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.