Edit
Edit

Godhra To Vapi Bus

Book Godhra to Vapi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Godhra to Vapi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Godhra to Vapi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVapi to Godhra busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

G Hyundai Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Godhra Supreme Hotel

6h 45m

03:15 6th Feb

Vapi

₹1500

₹1425

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1425

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

G Hyundai Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Godhra Supreme Hotel

6h 45m

03:45 6th Feb

Vapi

₹1600

₹1520

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1520

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Bus stand

7h 30m

09:00 6th Feb

Vaishali Char rasta

₹1400

₹1295

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1295

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:46

Bus stand

7h 10m

08:56 6th Feb

Bypass (vapi)

₹1511

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1511

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:00

Godhra Bypass

9h 0m

06:00 6th Feb

Vapi bypass

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Godhra Bypass

9h 0m

05:30 6th Feb

Vapi bypass

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Godhra Bypass

9h 0m

05:30 6th Feb

Vapi bypass

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

03:00

Bus stand

6h 30m

09:30 6th Feb

Vapi

₹1500

₹1388

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1500

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:31

Godhra

6h 57m

03:28 6th Feb

Express highway

₹2100

₹1995

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1995

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Eagle shree rishabh travels - Udr

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

22:40

Godhra

6h 5m

04:45 6th Feb

Bypass (vapi)

₹1500

₹1425

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1425

₹ 1500

Route Information for Godhra to Vapi Bus

Distance276 km
Bus Depart FromGodhra
Bus Arrives InVapi
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus22:40
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Eagle shree rishabh travels , G Hyundai Travels, J J Travels

FAQ - Godhra to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Godhra to Vapi on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Godhra to Vapi. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Godhra to Vapi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Godhra to Vapi bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vapi from Godhra?

A. he last bus for Godhra to Vapi route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Godhra to Vapi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Godhra are Godhra Supreme Hotel, Bus stand , Bus stand, Godhra Bypass, Godhra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vapi for the Godhra Vapi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vapi for this route are Vapi, Vaishali Char rasta, Bypass (vapi), Gunjan char rasta, Silvassa chowkdi .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Godhra to Vapi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Godhra to Vapi route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Godhra to Vapi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Godhra to Vapi route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Godhra to Vapi?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Godhra to Vapi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Godhra to Vapi route?

A. From Godhra to Vapi,the fastest bus for this route is R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Godhra to Vapi route?

A. While travelling from Godhra to Vapi ,Rajmandir Travels provide the cheapest fare.