Edit
Edit

Hoshangabad To Dharna Bus

Book Hoshangabad to Dharna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hoshangabad to Dharna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hoshangabad to Dharna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharna to Hoshangabad busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

22:30

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

6h 40m

1 rest stop

05:10 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹460

₹426

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 426

₹ 460

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

22:00

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 1st Feb

Kalia Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹460

₹426

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 426

₹ 460

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

23:15

Bus Stand Hoshangabad

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹510

₹472

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 472

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

23:55

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

6h 35m

1 rest stop

06:30 1st Feb

Kalia Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹460

₹426

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 426

₹ 460

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

23:20

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

7h 10m

1 rest stop

06:30 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹460

₹426

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 426

₹ 460

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

02:30

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

5h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹660

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

01:00

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

6h 0m

07:00 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹610

₹564

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 564

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

01:15

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

6h 0m

07:15 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹560

₹518

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 518

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

00:00

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

6h 35m

06:35 1st Feb

Kalia Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹510

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

20:10

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

7h 10m

1 rest stop

03:20 1st Feb

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

₹460

₹426

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 426

₹ 460

Route Information for Hoshangabad to Dharna Bus

Distance231 km
Bus Depart FromHoshangabad
Bus Arrives InDharna
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time6h 40m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNandan Travels Seoni

FAQ - Hoshangabad to Dharna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hoshangabad to Dharna on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Hoshangabad to Dharna. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hoshangabad to Dharna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hoshangabad to Dharna bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 510.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharna from Hoshangabad?

A. he last bus for Hoshangabad to Dharna route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹460.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hoshangabad to Dharna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hoshangabad are Aakash Travels Hoshangabad, Bus Stand Hoshangabad, Narmada College Hoshangabad, Minakshi Chowk Hoshangabad, Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharna for the Hoshangabad Dharna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharna for this route are Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna, Kalia Mandir Chowk Dharna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hoshangabad to Dharna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hoshangabad to Dharna bus route are Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hoshangabad to Dharna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hoshangabad to Dharna route is Rs 460 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hoshangabad to Dharna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hoshangabad to Dharna route is Rs 660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hoshangabad to Dharna?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 40m to reach Hoshangabad to Dharna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hoshangabad to Dharna route?

A. From Hoshangabad to Dharna,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hoshangabad to Dharna route?

A. While travelling from Hoshangabad to Dharna ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.