Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Morbi To Adipur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Morbi to Adipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Morbi to Adipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Morbi to Adipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAdipur to Morbi busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

07:00

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 0m

10:00 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹495

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 495

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

08:00

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 45m

11:45 21st May

₹495

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 495

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

15:15

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 15m

18:30 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹495

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 495

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

08:00

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 45m

11:45 21st May

₹440

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

23:59

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 16m

03:15 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹385

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 385

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

15:15

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 15m

18:30 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹440

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

18:00

Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel

3h 32m

21:32 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹440

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

13:15

Morbi Bypass

3h 15m

16:30 21st May

ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS

₹550

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Morbi to Adipur Bus

Distance83 km
Bus Depart FromMorbi
Bus Arrives InAdipur
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 16m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 385
Bus OperatorsJay Somnath Travels

Book a Morbi to Adipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Morbi to Adipur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Morbi to Adipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Morbi and Adipur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Morbi to Adipur Time and Duration

Traveling between Morbi to Adipur takes approximately 3h 16m while the route spans over a distance of 83. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Morbi to Adipur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Morbi to Adipur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 1 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jay Somnath Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Morbi and Adipur.

Morbi to Adipur Bus Time

Buses between Morbi and Adipur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 07:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Morbi to Adipur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Morbi to Adipur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Morbi to Adipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Morbi to Adipur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Morbi to Adipur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Morbi to Adipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Morbi to Adipur bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 495.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Adipur from Morbi?

A. he last bus for Morbi to Adipur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹385.

Q. What are the boarding points for Morbi to Adipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Morbi are Morbi Bypass, Bhaktinagar Circel, Morbi Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Adipur for the Morbi Adipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Adipur for this route are ADIPUR OPP BUS PORT Arbuda Nagar, PATEL TRAVELS, ADIPUR Mundra Circle, , NEW COURT DC 5 OPP. SP KACHERI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Morbi to Adipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Morbi to Adipur bus route are Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Morbi to Adipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Morbi to Adipur route is Rs 385 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Morbi to Adipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Morbi to Adipur route is Rs 550.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Morbi to Adipur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 16m to reach Morbi to Adipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Morbi to Adipur route?

A. From Morbi to Adipur,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Morbi to Adipur route?

A. While travelling from Morbi to Adipur ,Jay Somnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.