Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Palanpur To Chhatral Bus

Book Palanpur to Chhatral bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palanpur to Chhatral bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palanpur to Chhatral bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChhatral to Palanpur busonline.
Showing37 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:00

Palanpur Circuit House

1h 55m

07:55 31st May

Chhatral. Balaji Travels

₹1582

₹1710

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1710

₹ 1582

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

07:15

Palanpur Circuit House

1h 50m

09:05 31st May

Chhatral. Balaji Travels

₹1582

₹1710

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1710

₹ 1582

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dhareja Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

02:45

Char rasta

2h 20m

05:05 31st May

Chhatral by pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

10:20

Aroma Circle

1h 10m

11:30 31st May

By Pass Balaji Travels Chhatral

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 2700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

16:40

Palanpur Circle, Near Cappal Hotel, Palanpur - Ahmedabad Highway

4h 5m

20:45 31st May

Chhatral Cross Road, Highway

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

MAIN CIRCLE PALANPUR CHOKDI

2h 30m

20:30 31st May

Chhatral

₹1480

₹1600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1480

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

MAIN CIRCLE PALANPUR CHOKDI (Pickup Van)

2h 20m

20:20 31st May

Chhatral

₹1850

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1850

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

STARLINE BUS ®

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:40

Aeroma circle palanpur

2h 35m

03:15 31st May

Chhatral cross road -highway

₹450

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GR Travels (RJ)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:20

Palanpur chokdi

2h 0m

01:20 31st May

Chhatral Cross Road highway

₹5800

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 5800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:45

Aroma Cricel Palanpur

1h 0m

23:45 31st May

Haiway Road Chhatral

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

39 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palanpur to Chhatral Bus

Distance100 km
Bus Depart FromPalanpur
Bus Arrives InChhatral
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration1h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsBhumika Travels, Choudhary Travels Mumbai, Deepak Travells, Dhareja Travels, GR Travels (RJ)

Book a Palanpur to Chhatral Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palanpur to Chhatral without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palanpur to Chhatral Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palanpur and Chhatral vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palanpur to Chhatral Time and Duration

Traveling between Palanpur to Chhatral takes approximately 1h 20m while the route spans over a distance of 100. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palanpur to Chhatral Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palanpur to Chhatral, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 21 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Bhumika Travels, Choudhary Travels Mumbai, Deepak Travells, Dhareja Travels, GR Travels (RJ). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palanpur and Chhatral.

Palanpur to Chhatral Bus Time

Buses between Palanpur and Chhatral operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:05, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Palanpur to Chhatral Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palanpur to Chhatral. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palanpur to Chhatral Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palanpur to Chhatral on the daily basis?

A. 37 buses are running between Palanpur to Chhatral. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palanpur to Chhatral bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palanpur to Chhatral bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chhatral from Palanpur?

A. he last bus for Palanpur to Chhatral route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palanpur to Chhatral Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palanpur are Palanpur Circuit House, Char rasta, Aroma Circle, Palanpur Circle, Near Cappal Hotel, Palanpur - Ahmedabad Highway, MAIN CIRCLE PALANPUR CHOKDI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chhatral for the Palanpur Chhatral bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chhatral for this route are Chhatral. Balaji Travels, Chhatral by pass, Chhatral cross road -highway, By Pass Balaji Travels Chhatral, Chhatral Cross Road, Highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palanpur to Chhatral bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palanpur to Chhatral route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palanpur to Chhatral route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palanpur to Chhatral route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palanpur to Chhatral route is Rs 5800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palanpur to Chhatral?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 20m to reach Palanpur to Chhatral by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palanpur to Chhatral route?

A. From Palanpur to Chhatral,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palanpur to Chhatral route?

A. While travelling from Palanpur to Chhatral ,Bhumika Travels provide the cheapest fare.