Edit
Edit

Surat To Palanpur Bus

Book Surat to Palanpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Palanpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Palanpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalanpur to Surat busonline.
Showing121 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

27 buses

Starts at 05:45

₹207

Starts from

27 Buses

791 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹207

Show GSRTC buses

Vaghani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:25

Anand Mahal Road

13h 5m

09:30 3rd Oct

Palanpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

17:00

Others

9h 45m

02:45 3rd Oct

opp. Waywait hotel palanpur highway-

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

Jay Valam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Others

9h 35m

06:35 3rd Oct

Palanpur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Mumbai Express

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Kadodara Chowkadi

7h 30m

07:00 3rd Oct

Palanpur Radhe Hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

20:30

Abu Raj Travels Fruit market parking

8h 55m

05:25 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

17:35

Fruit Market

9h 0m

02:35 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   5 Reviews

17:30

Shreenath House

9h 11m

02:41 3rd Oct

Palanpur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Metawala Tours and Transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:59

Kadodara Chowkadi

8h 41m

08:40 3rd Oct

Palanpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

15:30

Puna Patiya

9h 40m

01:10 3rd Oct

Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sifat tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:15

Lalita Chowkdi

9h 15m

09:30 3rd Oct

Palanpur

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Surat to Palanpur Bus

Distance337 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InPalanpur
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time9h 5m
No of A/C Buses44
No of Non A/C Buses77
No of Sleeper Buses104
No of Seater Buses17
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, AAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, Barmer Travels, Bishnoi Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Surat to Palanpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Adajan PatiyaGSRTC05:4521:303
KamrejGSRTC06:1922:304
KapodraGSRTC06:0506:051

FAQ - Surat to Palanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Palanpur on the daily basis?

A. 121 buses are running between Surat to Palanpur. Out of which 44 AC Buses and 77 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Palanpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Palanpur bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palanpur from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Palanpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Palanpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Others, Adajan Patiya, Kamrej, Anand Mahal Road, Udhna.

Q. What are the dropping points in Palanpur for the Surat Palanpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palanpur for this route are PALANPUR BUS PORT, PALANPUR CBS, Palanpur, opp. Waywait hotel palanpur highway-, Palanpur Radhe Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Palanpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Palanpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Palanpur route is Rs 207 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Palanpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Palanpur route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Palanpur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 5m to reach Surat to Palanpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Palanpur route?

A. From Surat to Palanpur,the fastest bus for this route is Godara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Palanpur route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Palanpur ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.