Edit
Edit

Jaipur To Surat Bus

Book Jaipur to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jaipur to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaipur to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Jaipur busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

15:00

Zingbus Lounge M.I Road Sindhi Camp

19h 45m

1 rest stop

10:45 3rd Oct

Others

₹2768

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 2768

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   64 Reviews

15:00

Station Road

18h 30m

09:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1300

  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

03:15

Bus Station Sindhi Camp

23h 45m

03:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹4510

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 4510

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   5 Reviews

10:15

Others

19h 0m

05:15 3rd Oct

Kamrej

₹3100

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 3100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Sawriya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   5 Reviews

15:35

Sindhi Camp

17h 10m

08:45 3rd Oct

Kamrej

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

15:30

Sindhi Camp

18h 0m

09:30 3rd Oct

Sahara Darwaja

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   6 Reviews

15:00

Gujarat travels,shop no.2, opp. Metropiller no.176, polovictory,station road,

20h 55m

1 rest stop

11:55 3rd Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2500

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   8 Reviews

02:35

Gujarat travels,shop no.2, opp. Metropiller no.176, polovictory,station road,

18h 55m

1 rest stop

21:30 3rd Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2800

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramdev Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

04:00

200 Feet Bypass Jaipur

16h 45m

20:45 3rd Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

Seema Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   21 Reviews

15:11

Seema travels, polo victory cinema

18h 5m

09:16 3rd Oct

Others

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Jaipur to Surat Bus

Distance706 km
Bus Depart FromJaipur
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus02:35
Last Bus16:10
Avg Travelling Time18h 0m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses21
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsCHARAN TOURS & TRAVELS, Chanakya Travels Agency, Gujarat travels, LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS, M R Travels

FAQ - Jaipur to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaipur to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Jaipur to Surat. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaipur to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaipur to Surat bus route leaves at 02:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Jaipur?

A. he last bus for Jaipur to Surat route leaves at 16:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Zingbus Lounge M.I Road Sindhi Camp, Station Road, A-one travels Sindhi camp bus stand Jaipur, Sindhi Camp, Ajmeri Puliya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Jaipur Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Others, Kadodara Chowkadi, Parvat Patiya, Parsi Panchayat Parking, Kamrej.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaipur to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Surat route is Rs 667 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaipur to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Surat route is Rs 4510.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 0m to reach Jaipur to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Surat route?

A. From Jaipur to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is CHARAN TOURS & TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Surat ,New Babu Travels provide the cheapest fare.