Edit
Edit

Jaipur To Rishikesh Bus

Book Jaipur to Rishikesh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jaipur to Rishikesh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaipur to Rishikesh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRishikesh to Jaipur busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   74 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Station Road

12h 0m

1 rest stop

09:15 3rd Oct

Shree Ram Tours And Travels Rishikesh

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Shakti Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   97 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Sindhi Camp

12h 0m

1 rest stop

08:15 3rd Oct

nepali farm circle rishikesh

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   9 Reviews

23:35

Narayan Singh Circle

13h 10m

1 rest stop

12:45 3rd Oct

Near Nepali Farm

₹937

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 937

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Station Road

11h 45m

1 rest stop

10:00 3rd Oct

Shree Ram Tours And Travels Rishikesh

₹949

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   13 Reviews

21:20

Others

11h 15m

08:35 3rd Oct

Nepali farm circle

₹699

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 699

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   14 Reviews

20:30

Babu Travels Polovictory Motilal Atal road

12h 15m

08:45 3rd Oct

Nepali farm circle .Babu Travels

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Shakti Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Sindhi Camp

12h 0m

1 rest stop

09:15 3rd Oct

nepali farm circle rishikesh

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Shakti Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   17 Reviews

20:45

Sindhi Camp

11h 30m

1 rest stop

08:15 3rd Oct

nepali farm circle rishikesh

₹700

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Station Road

12h 0m

1 rest stop

08:30 3rd Oct

Nepali Farm Rishikesh

₹999

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   42 Reviews

19:30

Station Road

12h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 3rd Oct

Shree Ram Tours And Travels Rishikesh

₹999

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jaipur to Rishikesh Bus

Distance429 km
Bus Depart FromJaipur
Bus Arrives InRishikesh
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time11h 25m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBabu Travels, India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab), Khushi Tour. Travels, Maa Ganga Yatra Co, Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

FAQ - Jaipur to Rishikesh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaipur to Rishikesh on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Jaipur to Rishikesh. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaipur to Rishikesh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaipur to Rishikesh bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1474.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rishikesh from Jaipur?

A. he last bus for Jaipur to Rishikesh route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹937.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Rishikesh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Station Road, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar Bus Stop, Others, Sindhi Camp.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rishikesh for the Jaipur Rishikesh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rishikesh for this route are Shree Ram Tours And Travels Rishikesh, nepali farm circle rishikesh, Near Nepali Farm, Nepali farm circle, Nepali farm circle .Babu Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Rishikesh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaipur to Rishikesh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Rishikesh route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaipur to Rishikesh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Rishikesh route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Rishikesh?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 25m to reach Jaipur to Rishikesh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Rishikesh route?

A. From Jaipur to Rishikesh,the fastest bus for this route is Shekhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Rishikesh route?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Rishikesh ,Maa Ganga Yatra Co provide the cheapest fare.