Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Visakhapatnam To Devarapalli Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDevarapalli to Visakhapatnam busonline.
Showing38 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

19 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 01:30

₹396

Starts from

19 Buses

640 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹396

View all

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

18:15

Sheela Nagar

5h 5m

23:20 8th Mar

Devarapalli By Pass

₹1099

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

14:30

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

19:57 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹352

₹381

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 381

₹ 352

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

03:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹502

₹543

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 543

₹ 502

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

01:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹551

₹596

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 596

₹ 551

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

21:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

02:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹434

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 434

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

08:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

13:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹382

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 382

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

04:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹502

₹543

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 543

₹ 502

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:30

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

23:57 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹551

₹596

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 596

₹ 551

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

NueGo

Electric A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

12:00

RTC Bus Stand, Vizag

5h 27m

17:27 8th Mar

Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop

₹382

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 382

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Rama Talkies

5h 0m

03:30 8th Mar

Devarapalli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus

Distance191 km
Bus Depart FromVisakhapatnam
Bus Arrives InDevarapalli
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 381
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, KVR Tours and Travels, LAVYASRI Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, Navin Travels

Book a Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Devarapalli from Visakhapatnam via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including APSRTC, KVR Tours and Travels, LAVYASRI Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, Navin Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are APSRTC, KVR Tours and Travels, LAVYASRI Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, Navin Travels, NueGo, Rainbow Tours And Travels, SRI VEERANJANEYA TOURS AND TRAVELS, Sri KVR Travels, Sri Keerthana Sai Travels.

Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Time and Duration

Buses from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli take almost 6h 0m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 191. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Sri Padmavathi Travels.

Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus Time

Buses between Visakhapatnam and Devarapalli are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Visakhapatnam starts at 01:30 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:45.

Booking Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

RTC Bus Timings from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RTC ComplexAPSRTC02:0023:4519
GurudwarAPSRTC02:1023:5019
AkkayapalemAPSRTC02:1523:5518
NAD JunctionAPSRTC02:2523:5919
SHEELANAGAR-VSPAPSRTC02:3023:5617

FAQ - Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli on the daily basis?

A. 38 buses are running between Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 399.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Devarapalli from Visakhapatnam?

A. he last bus for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹401.

Q. What are the boarding points for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Visakhapatnam are Sbi Colony, Iisukathota, Rama Talkies, RTC Complex ( Govt Eye Hospital ), Gurudwar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Devarapalli for the Visakhapatnam Devarapalli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Devarapalli for this route are Devarapalli By Pass, Devarapalli Bypass Bus Stop, Devarapalli, DEVARAPALLY-RJY, DEVARAPALLI BYPASS.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route is Rs 381 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route?

A. From Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Padmavathi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli route?

A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Devarapalli ,NueGo provide the cheapest fare.