Book Bagdogra Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bagdogra to Leh Flights

Bagdogra to Leh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Bagdogra to Leh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 21,2017

17548

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 22,2017

10883

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
08:55

18:05

08:55

Duration
14h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 23,2017

12615

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
07:55

16:25

07:55

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2017

16880

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
07:15

15:30

07:15

Duration
15h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2017

11497

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
07:55

15:25

07:55

Duration
16h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2017

14077

Dep:
12:55
Arr:
07:55

12:55

07:55

Duration
19h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2017

16874

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2017

11413

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
08:55

18:05

08:55

Duration
14h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2017

10668

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2017

11271

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
10:00

18:05

10:00

Duration
15h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2017

10883

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
10:00

18:05

10:00

Duration
15h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2017

10593

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
10:00

18:05

10:00

Duration
15h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2017

8689

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2017

15423

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2017

8484

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
07:55

16:20

07:55

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2017

8689

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2017

8689

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2017

10068

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2017

8673

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2017

7769

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
07:55

16:20

07:55

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2017

13843

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2017

9320

Dep:
18:05
Arr:
10:00

18:05

10:00

Duration
15h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2017

14193

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2017

10433

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
08:55

16:25

08:55

Duration
16h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2017

10918

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2017

8989

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:15

13:45

07:15

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2017

9945

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
07:15

15:30

07:15

Duration
39h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 20,2017

8689

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:30

13:45

07:30

Duration
17h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Bagdogra to Leh Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Jet Airways
9W712_9W2368
14:00
Bagdogra
17h 5m 1 Stop
IXBLeh
07:05
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W712_9W2366
16:30
Bagdogra
15h 15m 1 Stop
IXBLeh
07:45
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI880_AI445
13:45
Bagdogra
18h 0m 1 Stop
IXBLeh
07:45
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI722_AI23_AI445
15:10
Bagdogra
16h 35m 2 Stop
IXBLeh
07:45
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W714_9W904_9W2366
13:00
Bagdogra
18h 45m 2 Stop
IXBLeh
07:45
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W714_9W904_9W2368
13:00
Bagdogra
18h 5m 2 Stop
IXBLeh
07:05
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7157_9W2368
16:20
Bagdogra
14h 45m 1 Stop
IXBLeh
07:05
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7159_9W904_9W2366
13:00
Bagdogra
18h 45m 2 Stop
IXBLeh
07:45
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7157_9W2366
16:20
Bagdogra
14h 5m 1 Stop
IXBLeh
06:25
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7159_9W904_9W2368
13:00
Bagdogra
18h 5m 2 Stop
IXBLeh
07:05
Leh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Bagdogra to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare776912 MarJet Airways07:5516:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days776912 MarJet Airways07:5516:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days776912 MARJet Airways07:5516:20Book
Lowest airfare today1754821 FEBAir India07:1513:45Book

More info about Bagdogra to Leh cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Bagdogra to Leh in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways,Air India,Goair ,Spicejet,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Bagdogra to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.12520.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • A

    I am planning a trip to Leh Ladakh with my wife from 24th June to 1st July 2017. Please help me plan the same and resolve my queries: 1. Help me prepare a itinerary for 7N/8D 2. Suggestions for good and reasonable hotels in Leh,Nubra,Pangong,Tsomori. 3. Average to and fro flight cost for 2 from Delhi. Your suggestions would be highly appreciated.

    Yet To Answer !
  • K

    whats the best and cheapest place to stay in leh, which also should not be too far from its bus stop?

    H

    Hotel Siachen .

    M

    stay at changspa road....dude ur planning leh... so its cheap and best place to stay... i usually stay at RI-RAB. nice hotel with good location

    S

    book any hotel from goibibo near bus stop as per ur expenditure.. we stayed at hotel royal plaza which z not more expensive jst only 800 rupees...if u r single or don't want attached bathroom dn u can stay jst only 200/300 also

    + 2 more answers
  • S

    How much time does it take to reach from Leh to Sonamarg without any break in between?

    H

    almost 1 day .

    S

    About 10 hours

    M

    10-11 hours but usually the taffic on the Zojila is monitors so if in the morning open for Sonamarg to Kargil and evening Kargil to Sonamarg. So you have to check in advance

    + 2 more answers
  • K

    How's weather in July in Leh? How to reach from Manali to Leh?

    H

    Weather is July is the best time of the season but during the Sunny Day, the sun is very strong but generally the weather is very good. One can take share Taxi and Mexicap from Manali to Leh and you can get easily.

    J

    onw should must be prepare for night. like dont forget to bring thermal ware, and woolens. there is dry cold wind blowing so also take wind cheater.

    M

    Weather is July is the best time of the season but during the Sunny Day, the sun is very strong but generally the weather is very good. One can take share Taxi and Mexicap from Munali to Leh and you can get easily.

    + 2 more answers

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bagdogra Leh Flight Schedule & Info

IXB Bagdogra IXL Leh
  • Distance 1119 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Bagdogra (IXB) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Gangtok Leh Flights

Gangtok is approx 121 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Darjeeling Leh Flights

Darjeeling is approx 65 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Kalimpong Leh Flights

Kalimpong is approx 75 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Siliguri Leh Flights

Siliguri is approx 12 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Pelling Leh Flights

Pelling is approx 123 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Lataguri Leh Flights

Lataguri is approx 69 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Lachung Leh Flights

Lachung is approx 184 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Dooars Leh Flights

Dooars is approx 63 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

Jalpaiguri Leh Flights

Alipurduar Leh Flights

Alipurduar is approx 149 kms from Bagdogra (IXB)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Bagdogra (IXB) sector also serves

Bagdogra Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Bagdogra Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Bagdogra Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Bagdogra Pangong Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Leh

MON FEB 13 2017

-12.64ºC  -27.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 14 2017

-8.69ºC  -27.94ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 15 2017

-6.37ºC  -18.75ºC

Light snow (1–3 cm.) throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 16 2017

-5.49ºC  -14.62ºC

Light snow (1–2 cm.) in the morning and evening.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 17 2017

-4.67ºC  -12.72ºC

Light snow (1–3 cm.) until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.061% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 18 2017

-2.61ºC  -11.55ºC

Light snow (2–5 cm.) throughout the day.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 19 2017

-3.73ºC  -9.38ºC

Snow (6–14 cm.) throughout the day.

0.2769% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 20 2017

-8.27ºC  -13.13ºC

Light snow (2–7 cm.) throughout the day.

0.1143% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 21 2017

-7.71ºC  -15.32ºC

Light snow (1–2 cm.) throughout the day.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 22 2017

-9.96ºC  -19.27ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 23 2017

-10.29ºC  -19.78ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 24 2017

-9.81ºC  -20.52ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 25 2017

-6.14ºC  -16.74ºC

Light snow overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 26 2017

-5.67ºC  -13.57ºC

Light snow (1–3 cm.) throughout the day.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 27 2017

-7.99ºC  -14.62ºC

Light snow (under 1 cm.) starting in the afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Spituk Monastery

    Spituk Monastery is one of the prominent destinations which offer you with scenic view of the Indus Valley. Icons of Buddha were ......

  • Tsarap Chu River

    One can also involve in long walks along the direction of the river Tsarap Chu while visiting the area of Sarchu. It also acts as ..........

  • Nubra Valley

    The Nubra Valley is the most fascinating valley which has bushes of yellow and pink wild roses. You can get the view of ......

  • Ensa Gompa

    Situated at the proximity of Siachen Glacier, Panamak Village serves as the base for trek to Ensa Gompa.

View Leh Travel Guide

Bagdogra Airport Contact Info

Name:
Darjeeling Airport
Code:
IXB
Phone:
0353 269 8456

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved