Dimapur Kozhikode Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Dimapur to Kozhikode Flights

Dimapur to Kozhikode Cheap Flights

Book Dimapur to Kozhikode flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Dimapur to Kozhikode flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kozhikode from Dimapur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Dimapur(DMU) to Kozhikode(CCJ) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 15 Mar, 2019

  Multi Carrier
DMU  15:25 Dimapur, India
15h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
7503
  Multi Carrier
DMU  15:25 Dimapur, India
16h 35m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:00 Calicut, India
7503
  IndiGo
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
7555
  IndiGo
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
7555
  IndiGo
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
7555
  IndiGo
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
17h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
7637

Questions & Answers About flights from Dimapur to Kozhikode

Q

How many flights fly from Dimapur to Kozhikode on the daily basis?

A

Around 6 flights are flying daily from Dimapur to Kozhikode. Out of which 6 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Dimapur to Kozhikode?

A

Out of 6 daily flights between Dimapur to Kozhikode IndiGo has maximum 4 flights. After that Air India has 2 flights between Dimapur to Kozhikode.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Dimapur to Kozhikode in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E417 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Dimapur to Kozhikode route at ₹11117. And in next 30 days lowest price on Dimapur to Kozhikode route is ₹11117 which is offered by Indigo 6E417. Timings for this flights are Jan 25,2019 at 12:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Dimapur to Kozhikode?

A

The first flight from Dimapur to Kozhikode is IndiGo 6E320 at 12:40. The other morning flights from Dimapur to Kozhikode are IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , Air India AI319 @ 15:25 , Air India AI319 @ 15:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Dimapur to Kozhikode route?

A

The last flight from Dimapur to Kozhikode route is Air India AI319 at 15:25. Before this last flight other evening Dimapur to Kozhikode flights are Air India AI319 @ 15:25 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 .

Dimapur to Kozhikode cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare750315 MarBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days750315 MarBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1111725 JANIndigo06:3012:40Book

More info about Dimapur to Kozhikode cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Dimapur to Kozhikode in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Dimapur to Kozhikode in the next 90 days is Rs.13530.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Dimapur Kozhikode Flight Schedule & Info

DMU Dimapur CCJ Kozhikode
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Dimapur (DMU) to Kozhikode (CCJ) sector also serves

Shillong Kozhikode Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Jorhat Kozhikode Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kaziranga Kozhikode Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Tezpur Kozhikode Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Golaghat Kozhikode Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kohima Kozhikode Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ziro Kozhikode Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Imphal Kozhikode Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Itanagar Kozhikode Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Silchar Kozhikode Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Kozhikode (CCJ) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Dimapur Coorg Flights

Coorg is approx 210 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 176 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 254 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 81 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 144 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 200 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 152 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Kumarakom Flights

Kumarakom is approx 208 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Coonoor Flights

Coonoor is approx 161 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Dimapur Thrissur Flights

Thrissur is approx 98 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

view more(+)

Hotels near Calicut International Airport, Kozhikode

View All Hotels in Kozhikode

Popular attractions in Kozhikode

  • Beypore

    The petite coastal hamlet, Beypore, situated in the Kozhikode district of Kerala is known for being the host to one of the significant ports that helped in trading between Middle East and Asia. As time graduated, Beypore attained the status of an important ship building centre. The approximate 1,500 years old art of shipbuilding is clearly reflected on the craftsmanship of Beypore workers. The traditional construction of Uru, an Arabian trading vessel also takes place over here.  

View Kozhikode Travel Guide

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-

Kozhikode Airport Contact Info

Name:
Calicut International Airport
Code:
CCJ
Phone:
91-483-2712630
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved