Kozhikode Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kozhikode to Leh Flights

Kozhikode to Leh Cheap Flights

Book Kozhikode to Leh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Kozhikode to Leh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Leh from Kozhikode only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Kozhikode(CCJ) to Leh(IXL) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
20h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
7675
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
7682
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
20h 25m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
7695
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
7927
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
7927
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
19h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
8131
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
19h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
8131
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
18h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
8141
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
18h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
8141
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
18h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
8152
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
18h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
8152
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  11:40 Calicut, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
8203
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  07:00 Calicut, India
24h 30m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
8324
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  07:00 Calicut, India
25h 20m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
8374
  Multi Carrier
CCJ  07:00 Calicut, India
25h 5m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
8378
  Jet Airways
CCJ  13:20 Calicut, India
18h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:05 Leh, India
9330
  Air India
CCJ  07:30 Calicut, India
24h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
9354
  Air India
CCJ  07:30 Calicut, India
24h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
9354
  Air India
CCJ  07:30 Calicut, India
24h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
9354
  Air India
CCJ  07:30 Calicut, India
24h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
9354

Questions & Answers About flights from Kozhikode to Leh

Q

How many flights fly from Kozhikode to Leh on the daily basis?

A

Around 39 flights are flying daily from Kozhikode to Leh. Out of which 39 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , SpiceJet , Air India and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kozhikode to Leh?

A

Out of 39 daily flights between Kozhikode to Leh Air India has maximum 18 flights. After that Jet Airways has 14 and IndiGo has 7 flights between Kozhikode to Leh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kozhikode to Leh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kozhikode to Leh flight route is ₹10884 offered by SpiceJet SG1216 at 13:50.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kozhikode to Leh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

SpiceJet SG1216 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kozhikode to Leh route at ₹10884. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kozhikode to Leh route is ₹7988 which is offered by Indigo 6E5448. Timings for this flights are Jan 09,2019 at 11:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kozhikode to Leh?

A

The first flight from Kozhikode to Leh is IndiGo 6EAT7 at 07:00. The other morning flights from Kozhikode to Leh are Jet Airways 6EAT7 @ 07:00 , Air India 6EAT7 @ 07:00 , Air India AI321 @ 07:30 , Air India AI321 @ 07:30 , Air India AI321 @ 07:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kozhikode to Leh route?

A

The last flight from Kozhikode to Leh route is Jet Airways 6EAT7 at 21:40. Before this last flight other evening Kozhikode to Leh flights are Air India 6EAT7 @ 21:40 , IndiGo 6EAT7 @ 21:40 , IndiGo 6EAT7 @ 21:40 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 13:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 13:20 .

Kozhikode to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare798809 JanIndigo07:3011:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days798809 JanIndigo07:3011:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days798809 JANIndigo07:3011:40Book
Lowest airfare today1088413 DECSpiceJet07:3013:50Book

More info about Kozhikode to Leh cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Kozhikode to Leh in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Spicejet,Air India,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Kozhikode to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.11386.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kozhikode Leh Flight Schedule & Info

CCJ Kozhikode IXL Leh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Kozhikode (CCJ) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Coorg Leh Flights

Coorg is approx 210 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Ernakulam Leh Flights

Ernakulam is approx 176 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Munnar Leh Flights

Munnar is approx 254 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Wayanad Leh Flights

Wayanad is approx 81 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Ooty Leh Flights

Ooty is approx 144 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Mysore Leh Flights

Mysore is approx 200 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Coimbatore Leh Flights

Coimbatore is approx 152 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Kumarakom Leh Flights

Kumarakom is approx 208 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Coonoor Leh Flights

Coonoor is approx 161 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Thrissur Leh Flights

Thrissur is approx 98 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Kozhikode (CCJ) sector also serves

Kozhikode Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kozhikode Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kozhikode Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kozhikode Pangong Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Kozhikode Kishtwar Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Namgyal Tsemo Monastery

    Founded in 1430C.E by King Tashi Namgyal, the Namgyal Tsemo Monastery is one of the most popular attractions in the Leh district. Located atop the Namgyal Hill, the monastery, also known as Namgyal Tsemo Gompa, is most renowned for its three-storey high solid gold statue of Maitreya Buddha. The monastery offers panoramic vista of the flowing Indus River, snow-capped Zanskar range and the surrounding countryside.

  • General Zorawar Fort

    General Zorawar Fort is an ancient fort which lies above the Leh Palace and the Namgyal Tsemo Gompa. People who are interested to ......

  • Leh Palace

    Also known as ‘Lhachen Palkhar’, the Leh Palace was constructed by Dharmaraja Singey Namgyal in 1600. It served as the residence of the Namgyal dynasty until the mid 19th century, after which the royal family permanently shifted to Stok in 1846. A 9-storey regal edifice, it is almost in ruins now, but still showcases the rich history of Ladakh. 

  • Nubra Valley

    The Nubra Valley is the most fascinating valley which has bushes of yellow and pink wild roses. You can get the view of ......

View Leh Travel Guide

Kozhikode Airport Contact Info

Name:
Calicut International Airport
Code:
CCJ
Phone:
91-483-2712630

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved