Jabalpur Ernakulam Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jabalpur to Ernakulam Flights

Book Jabalpur to Ernakulam flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Jabalpur to Ernakulam flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ernakulam from Jabalpur only at Goibibo.

Jabalpur(JLR) to Ernakulam(COK) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Jabalpur to Ernakulam cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare466118 JulSpiceJet21:1515:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days466118 JulSpiceJet21:1515:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days466118 JULSpiceJet21:1515:10Book
Lowest airfare today926525 JUNAir India20:5009:45Book

Jabalpur to Ernakulam Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 25,2017

9265

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
20:50

09:45

20:50

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

12909

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

7652

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
20:50

09:45

20:50

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

8767

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
20:50

11:20

20:50

Duration
9h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

11027

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

9160

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

12914

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

12065

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

6638

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

6638

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

5080

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

10789

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 07,2017

8700

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

5080

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
18:25

12:20

18:25

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

6049

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

5080

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
18:25

12:20

18:25

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

6010

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
20:50

09:45

20:50

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

7746

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

5414

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

5756

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
23:20

15:10

23:20

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

7746

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

5559

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
23:20

15:10

23:20

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4990

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
23:20

15:10

23:20

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

4661

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
21:15

15:10

21:15

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

4952

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

4927

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

7746

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
08:05

18:00

08:05

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

6120

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
18:25

12:20

18:25

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 23,2017

5898

Dep:
15:10
Arr:
20:50

15:10

20:50

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 24,2017

6513

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
10:25

11:20

10:25

Duration
23h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Jabalpur to Ernakulam cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Ernakulam include Airindia .Flights to Ernakulam land at the Cochin International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Ernakulam include Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Jabalpur to Ernakulam in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Lowest average airfare from Jabalpur to Ernakulam in the next 90 days is Rs.6611.

Jabalpur (JLR) to Ernakulam (COK) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Ernakulam from Jabalpur is June & January. Most expensive are December & April.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Ernakulam from Jabalpur is approx 25 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Jabalpur to Ernakulam

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
SpiceJet
SG2647_SG163
12:20
Jabalpur
5h 55m 1 Stop
JLRErnakulam
18:15
Ernakulam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9618_AI48
14:20
Jabalpur
6h 50m 1 Stop
JLRErnakulam
21:10
Ernakulam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9864_AI632_AI54
17:30
Jabalpur
14h 0m 2 Stop
JLRErnakulam
07:30
Ernakulam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG2647_6E297
12:20
Jabalpur
8h 35m 1 Stop
JLRErnakulam
20:55
Ernakulam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9868_AI438_AI831
19:50
Jabalpur
13h 5m 2 Stop
JLRErnakulam
08:55
Ernakulam
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jabalpur Ernakulam Flight Schedule & Info

JLR Jabalpur COK Ernakulam
  • Distance 2025 kms
  • Fare Range 9143 - 18806
  • Travel Time 6h 35m - 6h 35m
  • Frequency F M T T

In last six months

Jabalpur to Ernakulam

69%

People booked below

Avg Price: 9364

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Jabalpur to Ernakulam

Lowest Fare is in the month of Sep,16 4892

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Jabalpur to Ernakulam

Monday Rs.9143 Thursday Rs.10884

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Jabalpur to Ernakulam

Jabalpur (JLR) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Pachmarhi Ernakulam Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 256 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Khajuraho Ernakulam Flights

Khajuraho is approx 258 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Kanha Ernakulam Flights

Kanha is approx 170 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Bandhavgarh Ernakulam Flights

Bandhavgarh is approx 152 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Satna Ernakulam Flights

Satna is approx 206 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Pench Ernakulam Flights

Pench is approx 257 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Chhindwara Ernakulam Flights

Chhindwara is approx 254 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Shahdol Ernakulam Flights

Shahdol is approx 164 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Balaghat Ernakulam Flights

Balaghat is approx 216 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

Sagar Ernakulam Flights

Sagar is approx 228 kms from Jabalpur (JLR)

view more(+)

Ernakulam (COK) to Jabalpur (JLR) sector also serves

Jabalpur Alleppey Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Thiruvananthapuram Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Kovalam Flights

Kovalam is approx 255 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Jabalpur Madurai Flights

Madurai is approx 244 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Weather in Ernakulam

SAT JUN 17 2017

27.82ºC  22.02ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.3505% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

30.02ºC  23.25ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3454% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

28.66ºC  22.84ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

26.97ºC  21.81ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5334% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

27.99ºC  21.53ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

29.24ºC  22.37ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.287% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

26.39ºC  21.63ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9042% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

24.55ºC  21.54ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8306% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

23.76ºC  20.48ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.7823% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

26.19ºC  20.74ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9423% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

27.17ºC  20.85ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.3411% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

26.32ºC  21.38ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.9093% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

27.26ºC  20.91ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.795% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 30 2017

27.52ºC  21.26ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8255% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 01 2017

27.36ºC  21.36ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.7417% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Cochin International Airport, Ernakulam

View All Hotels in Ernakulam

Popular attractions in Ernakulam

  • Culture of Kerala

    Dance is an important if not integral part of life in Kerala. For a millennium before the corruption of the idiot box arrived, the only entertainment to be had were the temple festivals that matched the change of season and marked the passage of time. Each festival and each region of Kerala has its own imagery and charm.

  • Fort Kochi

    Fort Kochi is a small hamlet situated near Ernakulam. It is one of the most visited attractions in Ernakulam. There are striking beaches along ..........

  • Great food

    The Mallu's know a thing or two about food. Yummy Banana chips, Stew with appams, Curries made with raw mangoes and light fluffy parrotas. Different parts of Kerala have their own specialties, the north Kerala Biryani, the central Kerala style of "ayurvedic" vegetarian options and the south Kerala seafood superlatives, all make Kerala cuisine to die for.

  • Tripunithura Hill Palace

    Tripunithura Hill Palace is regarded as one of the largest archaeological museum in Kerala and was established in the year 1865. Tripunithura Hill Palace is built in.......

View Ernakulam Travel Guide

Jabalpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jabalpur Airport
Code:
JLR
Phone:
91-761-2601341

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved