Khajuraho Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Khajuraho to Varanasi Flights

Book Khajuraho to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Khajuraho to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Khajuraho only at Goibibo.

Khajuraho(HJR) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Khajuraho to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare294418 DecAir India16:1015:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days294418 DecAir India16:1015:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days614630 OCTAir India16:1015:15Book
Lowest airfare today714418 OCTAir India16:0015:15Book

Khajuraho to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 18,2017

7144

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:00

15:15

16:00

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

9107

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

9221

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

9221

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

9107

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

9107

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

9107

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

15754

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:00

15:15

16:00

Duration
0h 45m
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

8924

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

7154

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

7007

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
15:10

14:20

15:10

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

7007

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

6146

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:10

15:15

16:10

Duration
0h 55m
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

15617

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

9787

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:10

15:15

16:10

Duration
0h 55m
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

19929

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

17087

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

21235

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

8057

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

15754

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:10

15:15

16:10

Duration
0h 55m
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

21235

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

15734

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:10

15:15

16:10

Duration
0h 55m
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

19929

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

21893

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

15617

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

19929

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

10465

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

21235

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

15754

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:10

15:15

16:10

Duration
0h 55m
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

13307

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:55

14:05

14:55

Duration
0h 50m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Khajuraho to Varanasi cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Varanasi include Jet Airways,Airindia .Flights to Varanasi land at the Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport. Other Airlines flying to Varanasi include Jetkonnect .

Cheapest tickets from Khajuraho to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Khajuraho to Varanasi in the next 90 days is 9557 on Sunday, 04 December, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Khajuraho to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.11888.

Khajuraho (HJR) to Varanasi (VNS) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Varanasi from Khajuraho is February & April. Most expensive are August & September.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Varanasi from Khajuraho is approx 25 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Khajuraho to Varanasi

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI405
15:15
Khajuraho
0h 45m Non Stop
HJRVaranasi
16:00
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2424
14:20
Khajuraho
0h 50m Non Stop
HJRVaranasi
15:10
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI-405
15:05
Khajuraho
0h 50m Non Stop
HJRVaranasi
15:55
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W-2424
13:45
Khajuraho
0h 50m Non Stop
HJRVaranasi
14:35
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W-7013
13:50
Khajuraho
0h 50m Non Stop
HJRVaranasi
14:40
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Khajuraho Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

HJR Khajuraho VNS Varanasi
  • Distance 72 kms
  • Fare Range 4956 - 17575
  • Travel Time 0h 50m - 0h 50m
  • Frequency S M W T F S

Khajuraho (HJR) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Kanpur Varanasi Flights

Kanpur is approx 225 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Jabalpur Varanasi Flights

Jabalpur is approx 254 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Bandhavgarh Varanasi Flights

Bandhavgarh is approx 253 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Jhansi Varanasi Flights

Jhansi is approx 178 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Satna Varanasi Flights

Satna is approx 117 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Orchha Varanasi Flights

Orchha is approx 177 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Sagar Varanasi Flights

Sagar is approx 215 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

Chhatarpur Varanasi Flights

Chhatarpur is approx 28 kms from Khajuraho (HJR)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Khajuraho (HJR) sector also serves

Khajuraho Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Khajuraho Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

TUE OCT 10 2017

31.74ºC  25.14ºC

Rain in the afternoon.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 11 2017

31.29ºC  24.31ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 12 2017

32.42ºC  24.83ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

34.68ºC  24.81ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

36.07ºC  24.64ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

35.72ºC  22.5ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

35.81ºC  21.3ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening, and dry throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

34.24ºC  21.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

34.11ºC  22.18ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

33.66ºC  23.37ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

31.7ºC  24.16ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

33.35ºC  23.33ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon and humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

33.64ºC  21.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

32.12ºC  19.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

30.55ºC  18.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Tibetan Temple

    The Temple is one of the famous Buddhist places and is in the conventional Tibetan architectural manner which houses the statue of ..........

  • Thai Temple

    The Thai Temple is one of the recognized attractions near Sarnath and is built in the Thai architectural style. It is bounded by ........

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Khajuraho Airport Contact Info

Name:
Khajuraho Airport
Code:
HJR
Phone:
-

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved