Port Blair Silchar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Port Blair to Silchar Flights

Book Port Blair to Silchar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Port Blair to Silchar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Silchar from Port Blair only at Goibibo.

Port Blair(IXZ) to Silchar(IXS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Port Blair to Silchar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare265013 AugAir India07:0008:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days265013 AugAir India07:0008:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days440117 JULAir India07:0008:30Book
Lowest airfare today752323 JUNAir India07:0008:30Book

Port Blair to Silchar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jun 23,2017

7523

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 24,2017

11239

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
06:45

14:45

06:45

Duration
16h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 26,2017

6252

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 27,2017

9453

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
14:45

11:25

14:45

Duration
27h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 28,2017

7529

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
06:45

14:25

06:45

Duration
16h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 29,2017

6039

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:05

08:30

07:05

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 30,2017

10702

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
14:45

08:10

14:45

Duration
30h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 01,2017

5639

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:05

08:30

07:05

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 02,2017

8277

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 03,2017

8227

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 04,2017

7727

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 05,2017

9539

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:05

08:30

07:05

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 06,2017

7749

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
06:45

08:10

06:45

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 08,2017

7927

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 09,2017

4751

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 10,2017

6252

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 11,2017

5902

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 12,2017

5902

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 13,2017

6252

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 14,2017

5902

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 15,2017

6252

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 16,2017

7727

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 17,2017

4401

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 18,2017

5902

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 19,2017

5902

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 20,2017

4401

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 21,2017

5639

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:05

08:30

07:05

Duration
22h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jul 22,2017

8227

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
07:00

08:30

07:00

Duration
22h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Port Blair to Silchar cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Port Blair to Silchar in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Goair ,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Port Blair to Silchar in the next 90 days is Rs.7205.

Cheapest flights from Port Blair to Silchar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W7141_9W2875
08:10
Port Blair
22h 35m 1 Stop
IXZSilchar
06:45
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI788_AI753
08:40
Port Blair
22h 25m 1 Stop
IXZSilchar
07:05
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI788_AI9737
08:40
Port Blair
22h 50m 1 Stop
IXZSilchar
07:30
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI550_AI766_AI753
11:15
Port Blair
19h 40m 2 Stop
IXZSilchar
06:55
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9602_AI724_AI9737
07:00
Port Blair
24h 30m 2 Stop
IXZSilchar
07:30
Silchar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Port Blair Silchar Flight Schedule & Info

IXZ Port Blair IXS Silchar
  • Distance 2011 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Port Blair (IXZ) to Silchar (IXS) sector also serves

Havelock Island Silchar Flights

Havelock Island is approx 67 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Neil Island Silchar Flights

Neil Island is approx 53 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Little Andaman Silchar Flights

Diglipur Silchar Flights

view more(+)

Silchar (IXS) to Port Blair (IXZ) sector also serves

Port Blair Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 278 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 185 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Kohima Flights

Port Blair Agartala Flights

Agartala is approx 283 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 308 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 302 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Aizawl Flights

Port Blair Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 218 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 301 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Port Blair Nagaon Flights

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Silchar (IXS)

Weather in Silchar

THU JUN 15 2017

30.55ºC  23.47ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.5283% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 16 2017

27.06ºC  23.11ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.364% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 17 2017

26.69ºC  23.01ºC

Heavy rain throughout the day.

2.634% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 18 2017

27.77ºC  23.12ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.0218% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 19 2017

27.83ºC  23.26ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.4656% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 20 2017

29.28ºC  22.61ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9627% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 21 2017

29.96ºC  22.89ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6274% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 22 2017

30.34ºC  22.54ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.7518% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 23 2017

32.34ºC  22.71ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 24 2017

34.26ºC  23.27ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2159% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 25 2017

34.19ºC  23.42ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 26 2017

34.68ºC  24.77ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1676% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 27 2017

32.18ºC  24.33ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.447% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 28 2017

29.31ºC  23.94ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.5461% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 29 2017

33.32ºC  23.71ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.5004% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Silchar Airport, Silchar

View All Hotels in Silchar

Popular attractions in Silchar

  • Bhubaneswar Temple

    A very beautiful temple dedicated to Lord Shiva and Goddess Parvati, Bhubaneswar temple is visited by large number of local people and.......

  • Shopping

    There are many shopping centres available in city to shop at. It includes.......

  • Hajo

    A beautiful and historical town, located on the banks of the Brahmaputra River, Hajo is a pilgrim attraction and most visited destination of Silchar. The town has two major attractions.......

  • Maniharan tunnel

    The Maniharan Tunnel in Silchar, is one of the most popular destinations in the area, amongst tourists and pilgrims alike. The tunnel lies around 5km away from the famous Bhubaneswar Temple, and according to popular beliefs, it was used by Lord Krishna a long time ago.

View Silchar Travel Guide

Port Blair Airport Contact Info

Name:
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Code:
IXZ
Phone:
084491 32766

Silchar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Silchar Airport
Code:
IXS
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved