→ 
→ 
Delhi to Palwal Trains

Delhi to Palwal Trains

Delhi to Palwal Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12920
Malwa Express
18:27
Delhi Junction
20:30
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:27

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:32

 
51902
DLI AGC Passenger
07:15
Delhi Junction
09:10
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:22

Dep

07:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:29

Dep

07:30

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:50

Dep

07:51

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:58

Dep

07:59

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

09:10

Dep

09:12

 
64052
GZB PWL EMU
12:03
Delhi Junction
14:05
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:20

Dep

12:22

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:29

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:38

Dep

12:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

12:55

Dep

12:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:03

Dep

13:04

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

14:05

Dep

14:05

 
64064
DELHI PALWAL EMU
19:45
Delhi Junction
21:25
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:45

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:53

Dep

19:54

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:06

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:23

Dep

20:24

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:32

Dep

20:33

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

21:25

Dep

21:25

 
64062
DELHI PWL EMU
05:15
Delhi Junction
07:20
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

05:15

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

05:23

Dep

05:24

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:33

Dep

05:35

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

06:01

Dep

06:03

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:11

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:20

Dep

07:20

 
12190
Mahakaushal Express
16:05
Delhi Junction
16:56
Palwal Junction
0h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

16:56

Dep

16:58

 
04420
Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Suvidha Special
00:10
Delhi Junction
01:00
Palwal Junction
0h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:01

 
64906
GZB PWL EMU
17:12
Delhi Junction
19:40
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:13

Dep

18:15

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:31

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:37

Dep

18:38

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:40

 
64910
SSB MTJ EMU
18:20
Delhi Junction
20:18
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

18:45

Dep

18:46

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:55

Dep

18:57

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

19:11

Dep

19:12

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

19:18

Dep

19:19

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

20:18

Dep

20:20

 
64012
SSB PWL EMU
10:05
Delhi Junction
12:10
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

10:05

Dep

10:05

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:27

Dep

10:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:38

Dep

10:40

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:01

Dep

11:02

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:09

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:10

 
64014
SSB PWL EMU
13:10
Delhi Junction
15:30
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

13:36

Dep

13:37

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:52

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:07

Dep

14:08

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:14

Dep

14:15

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

15:30

Dep

15:30

 
64016
SSB PWL EMU
14:30
Delhi Junction
16:55
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:30

Dep

14:30

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:54

Dep

14:55

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:10

Dep

15:12

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:26

Dep

15:27

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

16:55

Dep

16:55

 
64076
NDLS PALWAL EMU
00:15
Delhi Junction
01:30
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:15

Dep

00:15

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:29

Dep

00:30

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:36

Dep

00:37

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

01:30

Dep

01:30

 
64074
NDLS KSV EMU
04:45
Delhi Junction
05:58
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:45

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:58

Dep

04:59

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

05:05

Dep

05:06

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

 
54004
NZM KSV Passenger
09:30
Delhi Junction
10:41
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:36

Dep

09:37

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

10:41

Dep

10:43

 
14212
NEW Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express
17:35
Delhi Junction
19:09
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

17:55

Dep

17:57

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

18:01

Dep

18:03

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

19:09

Dep

19:11

 
64078
NDLS PWL EMU
08:45
Delhi Junction
10:15
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:45

Dep

08:45

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:03

Dep

09:04

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:11

Dep

09:12

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:15

 
64494
NZM PWL MEMU
10:15
Delhi Junction
11:30
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:15

Dep

10:15

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:22

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

11:30

Dep

11:30

 
64496
NZM KSV MEMU
20:35
Delhi Junction
21:50
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:35

Dep

20:35

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:43

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

21:50

Dep

21:52

 
64492
NDLS PWL LADIES
17:50
Delhi Junction
19:20
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:50

Dep

17:50

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:07

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:14

Dep

18:15

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

19:20

Dep

19:20

 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
21:50
Delhi Junction
23:36
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

23:36

Dep

23:38

 
64168
ALJN PWL Passenger
21:00
Delhi Junction
22:30
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

20:45

Dep

21:00

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:16

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:22

Dep

21:23

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

22:30

Dep

22:30

 
64904
GZB MTC EMU
16:26
Delhi Junction
18:49
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:45

Dep

16:47

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:59

Dep

17:00

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:08

Dep

17:10

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:32

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:41

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

18:49

Dep

18:50

 
64902
GZB KSV EMU
15:21
Delhi Junction
17:36
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

Delhi DLI

Arr

15:40

Dep

15:42

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:50

Dep

15:51

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:18

Dep

16:19

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:27

Dep

16:28

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

17:36

Dep

17:38

 
11058
Amritsar Mumbai Cst Pathankot Express
19:49
Delhi Junction
22:28
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

SUBZI MANDI SZM

Arr

19:47

Dep

19:49

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:50

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

22:28

Dep

22:30

 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
12:23
Delhi Junction
15:18
Palwal Junction
2h 0m
Book

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

12:21

Dep

12:23

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:30

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:47

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

13:52

Dep

13:54

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

15:18

Dep

15:20

 
29020
Meerut City Mandsor Link Express
21:55
Delhi Junction
23:36
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

21:15

Dep

21:55

+view hotels

PALWAL PWL

Arr

23:36

Dep

23:38

 
64084
NDLS PWL EMU
21:25
Delhi Junction
22:45
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

21:25

Dep

21:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:40

Dep

21:41

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:49

Dep

21:50

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

22:45

Dep

22:45

 
64082
NDLS PWL EMU
18:00
Delhi Junction
19:30
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:00

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:17

Dep

18:18

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:26

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

19:30

Dep

19:30

 
64080
NDLS PWL EMU
17:05
Delhi Junction
18:30
Palwal Junction
1h 0m
Book

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:05

Dep

17:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:18

Dep

17:19

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:24

Dep

17:25

+view hotels

Palwal PWL

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:30

Train Stats: Delhi to Palwal Trains

How many trains are there between Delhi to Palwal?
Total 30 trains are running between Delhi and Palwal railway station. Some major trains that run from Delhi to Palwal are Malwa Express, DLI AGC Passenger, GZB PWL EMU, DELHI PALWAL EMU, DELHI PWL EMU
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Delhi to Palwal?
Out of 30 trains there is 7 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mahakaushal Express, NEW Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express, Meerut City Mandsor Link Express, Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express, Malwa Express.
When does the first Delhi to Palwal train leaves?
The first train from Delhi to Palwal is Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Suvidha Special departure at 00:10 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which is the last train to Palwal from Delhi?
Meerut City Mandsor Link Express is the last train between Delhi to Palwal departure at 21:55 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM).
Which train is the fastest train on Delhi to Palwal route?
Fastest train between Delhi to Palwal is Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT Ac Suvidha Special took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Delhi we can pick trains to Palwal?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Delhi are New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB).
What are the deboarding station in Palwal for Delhi Palwal trains?
Stations where train deboard in Palwal is the Palwal Railway Station(PWL)

Hotels in Palwal

View All Hotels in Palwal

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved