→ 
→ 
Palwal to Delhi Trains

Palwal to Delhi Trains

Palwal to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
07305
Nizamuddin Express
12:02
Palwal Junction
13:00
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

12:00

Dep

12:02

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:00

+view hotels
 
12919
Malwa Express
03:40
Palwal Junction
05:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:38

Dep

03:40

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
19:10
Palwal Junction
20:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:10

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
51901
AGC DLI Passenger
13:20
Palwal Junction
16:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

13:19

Dep

13:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:38

Dep

14:39

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:48

Dep

14:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:49

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:00

+view hotels
 
64061
PWL DLI EMU
17:30
Palwal Junction
19:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:35

Dep

18:36

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:09

Dep

19:10

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:20

Dep

19:20

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
03:55
Palwal Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
29019
NMH KOTA Express
03:55
Palwal Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
18:05
Palwal Junction
20:42
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

18:04

Dep

18:05

OKHLA OKA

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:13

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

19:40

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels
 
64953
AGC NZM MEMU
18:53
Palwal Junction
20:15
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

18:51

Dep

18:53

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
54003
KSV NZM Passenger
15:00
Palwal Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

14:00

Dep

15:00

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:57

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:25

+view hotels
 
64011
PWL SSB EMU
06:00
Palwal Junction
08:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:00

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:54

Dep

06:55

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:01

Dep

07:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:26

Dep

07:28

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:36

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

08:00

Dep

08:00

+view hotels
 
64013
PWL SSB EMU
12:35
Palwal Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:23

Dep

13:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:30

Dep

13:31

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:00

Dep

14:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:10

Dep

14:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:40

+view hotels
 
64015
PWL SSB EMU
14:35
Palwal Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

14:35

Dep

14:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:23

Dep

15:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:10

Dep

16:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels
 
64017
PWL SSB EMU
15:35
Palwal Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

15:35

Dep

15:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:31

Dep

16:32

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

17:45

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
64019
PWL SSB EMU
22:20
Palwal Junction
01:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

22:20

Dep

22:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:19

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:55

Dep

00:25

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
64077
PWL NDLS EMU
07:55
Palwal Junction
09:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:55

Dep

08:56

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64075
PWL NDLS EMU
07:15
Palwal Junction
08:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:01

Dep

08:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:08

Dep

08:16

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:50

+view hotels
 
64073
KSV NDLS EMU
20:42
Palwal Junction
22:10
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

20:40

Dep

20:42

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:31

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:37

Dep

21:38

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

22:10

Dep

22:10

+view hotels
 
12189
Mahakaushal Express
10:35
Palwal Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

10:33

Dep

10:35

 
14211
Agra Cantt NEW Delhi Intercity Express
08:30
Palwal Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

08:28

Dep

08:30

OKHLA OKA

Arr

09:37

Dep

09:39

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:47

Dep

09:49

+view hotels
 
64055
PWL GZB EMU
08:20
Palwal Junction
09:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:15

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:50

Dep

10:10

+view hotels
 
64057
PWL GZB EMU
10:55
Palwal Junction
12:52
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

10:55

Dep

10:55

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:47

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:52

Dep

11:53

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:26

Dep

12:27

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:37

+view hotels
 
64051
PWL GZB EMU
23:15
Palwal Junction
01:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:03

Dep

00:04

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:43

Dep

00:45

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
64053
PWL GZB EMU
06:15
Palwal Junction
07:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:15

Dep

06:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:07

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:12

Dep

07:13

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
64491
PWL NDLS LADIES
08:25
Palwal Junction
09:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:25

Dep

08:25

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:20

Dep

09:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:29

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
64493
PWL NZM EMU
16:35
Palwal Junction
17:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

16:35

Dep

16:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:25

Dep

17:26

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:40

+view hotels
 
64905
MTJ NDLS EMU
06:45
Palwal Junction
08:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:43

Dep

06:45

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

+view hotels
 
64903
MTJ GZB EMU
07:25
Palwal Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:24

Dep

07:25

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:18

Dep

09:19

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64901
KSV GZB EMU
08:48
Palwal Junction
11:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:02

Dep

10:03

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:11

Dep

10:12

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:59

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:10

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
11:05
Palwal Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

11:03

Dep

11:05

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
64167
PWL ALJN Passenger
03:50
Palwal Junction
05:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

03:50

Dep

03:50

Okhla OKA

Arr

04:42

Dep

04:43

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:49

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:40

+view hotels

Train Stats: Palwal to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Palwal to Delhi?
Total 31 trains are running between Palwal and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Palwal to Delhi are Nizamuddin Express, Malwa Express, Chhattisgarh Express, AGC DLI Passenger, PWL DLI EMU
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Palwal to Delhi?
Out of 31 trains there is 8 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mahakaushal Express, Chhattisgarh Express, Malwa Express, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, NMH KOTA Express.
When does the first Palwal to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Palwal to Delhi is Malwa Express departure at 03:40 from Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Palwal?
PWL GZB EMU is the last train between Palwal to Delhi departure at 23:15 from Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
Which train is the fastest train on Palwal to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Palwal to Delhi is Nizamuddin Express took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Palwal we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Palwal is Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Palwal Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Palwal

View All Hotels in Palwal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

THU NOV 30 2017

26.05ºC  12.97ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 01 2017

24.69ºC  11.46ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 02 2017

25.14ºC  9.73ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 03 2017

23.29ºC  11.03ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 04 2017

22.32ºC  11.96ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 05 2017

22.93ºC  15.06ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 06 2017

23.86ºC  14.98ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 07 2017

24.06ºC  14.78ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI DEC 08 2017

25.42ºC  12.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT DEC 09 2017

24.49ºC  9.36ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN DEC 10 2017

25.32ºC  10.34ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON DEC 11 2017

23.83ºC  12.35ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

TUE DEC 12 2017

17.95ºC  13.01ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

WED DEC 13 2017

18.74ºC  10.53ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0813% chance of precipitation

THU DEC 14 2017

18.29ºC  9.83ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Connaught Place

     A trip to the national capital would be incomplete without a tour of the famous Connaught Place. Fondly known as C.P, the shopping area is a paradise for shopaholics and food lovers. It is one big scene of brands, retail outlets, eating joints and hang-out options. The heart of New Delhi with its colonial British-beat suits every local and tourist, business and leisure traveller. Ever since its establishment, the market has been one of the largest of its kind in India. The horseshoe-shaped market was thought to be a sign of good fortune for both shopkeepers and shoppers.  

  • Qutb Minar

    Located on the ruins of the Lal Kot, the Red Citadel in the city of Dhillika, the Qutub Minar is one of the major attractions in New Delhi and is the tallest minar in India.

  • Jama Masjid

    Located in one of the oldest and busiest corners of Old Delhi, the Jama Masjid is the largest and best known mosque in India. Built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan, its construction started in 1644 and completed in 1658. The masjid comprises a courtyard that can seat up to 25,000 devotees, three large gates, four towers and two 40 metres high minarets.

  • Paranthe Wali Gali

    Paranthe Wali Gali is the narrow street arraying with shops, selling paratha and fried Indian breads. It is one of the oldest markets in Old Delhi, Chandni Chowk.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved