→ 
→ 
Palwal to Delhi Trains

Palwal to Delhi Trains

Palwal to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
07305
Nizamuddin Express
12:02
Palwal Junction
13:00
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

12:00

Dep

12:02

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:00

Dep

13:00

+view hotels
 
12919
Malwa Express
03:40
Palwal Junction
05:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:38

Dep

03:40

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
19:10
Palwal Junction
20:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:10

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
51901
AGC DLI Passenger
13:20
Palwal Junction
16:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

13:19

Dep

13:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:38

Dep

14:39

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:48

Dep

14:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:49

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:00

+view hotels
 
64061
PWL DLI EMU
17:30
Palwal Junction
19:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:30

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:35

Dep

18:36

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:09

Dep

19:10

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:20

Dep

19:20

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
03:55
Palwal Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
29019
NMH KOTA Express
03:55
Palwal Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

03:53

Dep

03:55

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
18:05
Palwal Junction
20:42
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

18:04

Dep

18:05

OKHLA OKA

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:13

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

19:40

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels
 
64953
AGC NZM MEMU
18:53
Palwal Junction
20:15
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

18:51

Dep

18:53

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
54003
KSV NZM Passenger
15:00
Palwal Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

14:00

Dep

15:00

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:57

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:25

+view hotels
 
64011
PWL SSB EMU
06:00
Palwal Junction
08:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:00

Dep

06:00

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:54

Dep

06:55

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:01

Dep

07:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:26

Dep

07:28

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:36

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

08:00

Dep

08:00

+view hotels
 
64013
PWL SSB EMU
12:35
Palwal Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:23

Dep

13:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:30

Dep

13:31

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:00

Dep

14:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:10

Dep

14:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:40

+view hotels
 
64015
PWL SSB EMU
14:35
Palwal Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

14:35

Dep

14:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:23

Dep

15:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:10

Dep

16:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels
 
64017
PWL SSB EMU
15:35
Palwal Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

15:35

Dep

15:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:31

Dep

16:32

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

17:45

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
64019
PWL SSB EMU
22:20
Palwal Junction
01:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

22:20

Dep

22:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:19

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:55

Dep

00:25

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
64077
PWL NDLS EMU
07:55
Palwal Junction
09:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:55

Dep

07:55

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:55

Dep

08:56

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64075
PWL NDLS EMU
07:15
Palwal Junction
08:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:15

Dep

07:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:01

Dep

08:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:08

Dep

08:16

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:50

+view hotels
 
64073
KSV NDLS EMU
20:42
Palwal Junction
22:10
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

20:40

Dep

20:42

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:31

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:37

Dep

21:38

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

22:10

Dep

22:10

+view hotels
 
12189
Mahakaushal Express
10:35
Palwal Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

10:33

Dep

10:35

 
14211
Agra Cantt NEW Delhi Intercity Express
08:30
Palwal Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

08:28

Dep

08:30

OKHLA OKA

Arr

09:37

Dep

09:39

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:47

Dep

09:49

+view hotels
 
64055
PWL GZB EMU
08:20
Palwal Junction
09:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:15

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:50

Dep

10:10

+view hotels
 
64057
PWL GZB EMU
10:55
Palwal Junction
12:52
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

10:55

Dep

10:55

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:47

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:52

Dep

11:53

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:26

Dep

12:27

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:37

+view hotels
 
64051
PWL GZB EMU
23:15
Palwal Junction
01:20
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

23:15

Dep

23:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:03

Dep

00:04

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:43

Dep

00:45

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
64053
PWL GZB EMU
06:15
Palwal Junction
07:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:15

Dep

06:15

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:07

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:12

Dep

07:13

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
64491
PWL NDLS LADIES
08:25
Palwal Junction
09:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:25

Dep

08:25

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:20

Dep

09:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:29

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
64493
PWL NZM EMU
16:35
Palwal Junction
17:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

16:35

Dep

16:35

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:25

Dep

17:26

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:40

+view hotels
 
64905
MTJ NDLS EMU
06:45
Palwal Junction
08:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

06:43

Dep

06:45

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

+view hotels
 
64903
MTJ GZB EMU
07:25
Palwal Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

07:24

Dep

07:25

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:18

Dep

09:19

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64901
KSV GZB EMU
08:48
Palwal Junction
11:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:02

Dep

10:03

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:11

Dep

10:12

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:59

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:10

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
11:05
Palwal Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

PALWAL PWL

Arr

11:03

Dep

11:05

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
64167
PWL ALJN Passenger
03:50
Palwal Junction
05:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Palwal PWL

Arr

03:50

Dep

03:50

Okhla OKA

Arr

04:42

Dep

04:43

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:49

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:40

+view hotels

Train Stats: Palwal to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Palwal to Delhi?
Total 31 trains are running between Palwal and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Palwal to Delhi are Nizamuddin Express, Malwa Express, Chhattisgarh Express, AGC DLI Passenger, PWL DLI EMU
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Palwal to Delhi?
Out of 31 trains there is 8 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mahakaushal Express, Chhattisgarh Express, Malwa Express, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, NMH KOTA Express.
When does the first Palwal to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Palwal to Delhi is Malwa Express departure at 03:40 from Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Palwal?
PWL GZB EMU is the last train between Palwal to Delhi departure at 23:15 from Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
Which train is the fastest train on Palwal to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Palwal to Delhi is Nizamuddin Express took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Palwal we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Palwal is Palwal Railway Station(PWL).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Palwal Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Hotels in Palwal

View All Hotels in Palwal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

FRI AUG 11 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

33.99ºC  26.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

35.66ºC  26.93ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

36.66ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

36.02ºC  27.02ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

36.82ºC  28.99ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

37.34ºC  29ºC

Drizzle in the evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

30.18ºC  27.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

32.86ºC  26.76ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3835% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.22ºC  27.24ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

32.13ºC  27.44ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.4039% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.63ºC  26.98ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.99ºC  26.99ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.127% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

33.52ºC  27.13ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Jantar Mantar

    Located at Parliament Street, Connaught Place, Jantar Mantar is an astronomical observatory that was constructed in 1724 by Maharaja Jai Singh of Jaipur. The main purpose of the observatory was to predict the times and movements of the sun, moon and planets, which is today classified as astronomy. The observatory houses three distinct instruments - the Samrat Yantra, the Jayaprakash and the Mishra yantras.

  • India Gate

    Located right in the heart of the city, the India Gate is one of the prominent landmarks in New Delhi that stands tall as the national monument of India.

  • Jama Masjid

    Located in one of the oldest and busiest corners of Old Delhi, the Jama Masjid is the largest and best known mosque in India. Built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan, its construction started in 1644 and completed in 1658. The masjid comprises a courtyard that can seat up to 25,000 devotees, three large gates, four towers and two 40 metres high minarets.

  • Chandni Chowk

    Located at Old Delhi, Chandni Chowk is one of the oldest and busiest market area of Delhi. Built by the Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan and designed by his daughter Jahan Ara in the 17th century, Chandni Chowk literally means ‘moonlit square’. In the Mughal era, the market was famous for its silver merchandise and was visited by merchants from China, Turkey and even Holland. Presently, it has become a hotspot shopping destination for buying apparels, books, jewelleries, bridal lehengas/saris, electrical goods etc.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved