→ 
→ 
Muzaffarpur to Katihar Trains

Muzaffarpur to Katihar Trains

Muzaffarpur to Katihar Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Name & No
MFP 10:20 Muzaffarpur Junction
04h 55m
KIR 15:15 Katihar Junction
MFP 12:50 Muzaffarpur Junction
07h 20m
KIR 20:10 Katihar Junction
MFP 23:30 Muzaffarpur Junction
06h 40m
KIR 06:10 Katihar Junction

Train Stats: Muzaffarpur to Katihar Trains

How many trains are there between Muzaffarpur to Katihar?
Total 12 trains are running between Muzaffarpur and Katihar railway station. Some major trains that run from Muzaffarpur to Katihar are Amrapali Express, NEW Delhi NEW Jalpaiguri SF Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Avadh Assam Express, CDG DBRG Weekly Special
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Muzaffarpur to Katihar?
Out of 12 trains there is 5 weekly running and 2 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Amrapali Express, Avadh Assam Express.
When does the first Muzaffarpur to Katihar train leaves?
The first train from Muzaffarpur to Katihar is CDG DBRG Special departure at 00:35 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP).
Which is the last train to Katihar from Muzaffarpur?
CDG DBRG Weekly Special is the last train between Muzaffarpur to Katihar departure at 23:55 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP).
Which train is the fastest train on Muzaffarpur to Katihar route?
Fastest train between Muzaffarpur to Katihar is NEW Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express took 4h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Muzaffarpur we can pick trains to Katihar?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Muzaffarpur is Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP).
What are the deboarding station in Katihar for Muzaffarpur Katihar trains?
Stations where train deboard in Katihar is the Katihar Junction(KIR)

Hotels in Katihar

View All Hotels in Katihar

Hotels in Muzaffarpur

View All Hotels in Muzaffarpur

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved