Edit
Edit

December 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chittoor To Machilipatnam Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMachilipatnam to Chittoor busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:45

CHITTOOR.

10h 15m

09:00 4th Dec

RTC BUS STAND

₹1652

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1652

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Abhishek Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:00

CHITTOR

10h 50m

08:50 4th Dec

NEAR RTC BUS STAND Machilipatnam

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:59

Old bus stand

9h 11m

09:10 4th Dec

Nidumollu

₹1690

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1690

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus

Distance396 km
Bus Depart FromChittoor
Bus Arrives InMachilipatnam
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration10h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 950
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bus, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt travels

Book a Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chittoor to Machilipatnam trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Machilipatnam from Chittoor as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chittoor to Machilipatnam Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 396, the Chittoor to Machilipatnam journey takes around 10h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus Ticket Price

The Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chittoor and Machilipatnam with the lowest bus fare starting from 950. Moreover, the first bus is available for 950 and the last bus’ fare is 1690.

Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus Time

With buses running between Chittoor and Machilipatnam frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 22:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chittoor and Machilipatnam is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chittoor to Machilipatnam on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Chittoor to Machilipatnam. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Machilipatnam from Chittoor?

A. he last bus for Chittoor to Machilipatnam route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1690.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chittoor to Machilipatnam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chittoor are CHITTOOR., CHITTOR, Old bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Machilipatnam for the Chittoor Machilipatnam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Machilipatnam for this route are Near Nidumollu Center, Tarakaturu, Near Guduru Center, Near By Pass, Near Koneru Center.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chittoor to Machilipatnam bus route are Abhishek Bus, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chittoor to Machilipatnam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chittoor to Machilipatnam route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chittoor to Machilipatnam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chittoor to Machilipatnam route is Rs 1690.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chittoor to Machilipatnam?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 50m to reach Chittoor to Machilipatnam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chittoor to Machilipatnam route?

A. From Chittoor to Machilipatnam,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chittoor to Machilipatnam route?

A. While travelling from Chittoor to Machilipatnam ,Abhishek Bus provide the cheapest fare.