Edit
Edit

Chotila To Bhilad Bus

Book Chotila to Bhilad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chotila to Bhilad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chotila to Bhilad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilad to Chotila busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

12h 30m

07:30 3rd Oct

Bhilad

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Abhishek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:00

Chotila Bypass

9h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 3rd Oct

Bhilad Highway

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Abhishek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:45

Chotila Bypass

10h 45m

09:30 3rd Oct

Bhilad Highway

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Chotila Bypass

11h 0m

09:30 3rd Oct

Umiya Travels - Bhilad

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 750

Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Chotila Bypass

12h 0m

09:30 3rd Oct

Umiya Travels - Bhilad

₹750

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

TASNIM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5

23:00

Ashwamegh Travels Chotila

10h 15m

09:15 3rd Oct

Tasnim Travels Bhilad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Chotila to Bhilad Bus

Distance297 km
Bus Depart FromChotila
Bus Arrives InBhilad
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMahasagar Travels, Shree Abhishek Travels, TASNIM TRAVELS, Vinayak Travels

FAQ - Chotila to Bhilad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chotila to Bhilad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Chotila to Bhilad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chotila to Bhilad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chotila to Bhilad bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilad from Chotila?

A. he last bus for Chotila to Bhilad route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chotila to Bhilad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chotila are Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels, Chotila Bypass, Ashwamegh Travels Chotila.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilad for the Chotila Bhilad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilad for this route are Bhilad, Bhilad Highway, Umiya Travels - Bhilad, Tasnim Travels Bhilad, Naroli Fatak.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chotila to Bhilad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chotila to Bhilad bus route are Mahasagar Travels, Shree Abhishek Travels, TASNIM TRAVELS, Vinayak Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chotila to Bhilad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chotila to Bhilad route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chotila to Bhilad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chotila to Bhilad route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chotila to Bhilad?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Chotila to Bhilad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chotila to Bhilad route?

A. From Chotila to Bhilad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Abhishek Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chotila to Bhilad route?

A. While travelling from Chotila to Bhilad ,Vinayak Travels provide the cheapest fare.