Edit
Edit

Digha to Howrah Non AC Bus

Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 13:15

₹145

Starts from

1 Buses

52 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

Show SBSTC buses

Digha to Howrah Other Buses

Ankita Paribahan(SATYA)

AC Seater (2+3)

3.1/5

23:30

Old Digha Bus stand

3h 30m

03:00 18th Aug

Howrah

₹400

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bengal Surface Transport

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

3.1/5

07:20

New Digha Bus Stand

5h 10m

1 rest stop

12:30 18th Aug

Howrah

₹300

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Basu travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

2.8/5   8 Reviews

07:35

Old Digha Bus Stand

5h 5m

1 rest stop

12:40 18th Aug

Howrah

₹289

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 289

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Snemita Paribahan(Shinjini)

A/C Seater (2+3)

2.8/5   4 Reviews

22:45

Old Digha bus stand

4h 39m

03:24 18th Aug

Howrah

₹315

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 315

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sree Jagannath Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

1.5/5   5 Reviews

14:00

Digha Bus stand

4h 30m

18:30 18th Aug

Howrah

₹220

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 220

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Kojagar Travels

A/C Seater (2+3)

11:00

Digha

5h 10m

16:10 18th Aug

Howrah

₹350

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.
View NON AC Buses from Howrah to Digha

FAQs About Non AC Buses from Digha to Howrah

Q. How many Non AC buses currently operating from Digha to Howrah?

A. There are 1 Non AC buses currently running from Digha to Howrah currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by Non AC bus for Digha Howrah Journey?

A. The time taken for Digha to Howrah by Non AC bus via road travel is around 3h 3m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Digha to Howrah Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Digha to Howrah is ₹ 145. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Digha to Howrah route?