Edit
Edit

Nazira To Guwahati Bus

Book Nazira to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nazira to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nazira to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Nazira busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ASISH LUXURIA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   11 Reviews

19:45

Nazira Bus Stand

9h 45m

05:30 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹599

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

4.2/5   220 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Nazira Bus Stand

10h 45m

1 rest stop

06:30 2nd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹649

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 649

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature131 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

AKIN TRAVELS

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.7/5   50 Reviews

20:45

ASTC Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:45 2nd Oct

Guwahati Isbt

₹669

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 669

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.0/5   133 Reviews

07:00

Nazira (Nazira)

10h 30m

17:30 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature64 users rated 5 star

Riddhi (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.9/5   12 Reviews

19:30

ASTC Bus Stand

11h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 2nd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹560

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Anjani Putra

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.9/5

19:45

Nazira Bus Stand

9h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

RAJDHANI TRANSPORT SERVICE

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   16 Reviews

19:40

ASTC Bus Stand

9h 35m

1 rest stop

05:15 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Raghav (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.5/5

19:45

ASTC Bus Stand

9h 45m

05:30 2nd Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.5/5   63 Reviews

19:00

Nazira (Nazira)

11h 30m

06:30 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

20:00

Nazira (Nazira)

10h 30m

06:30 2nd Oct

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Nazira to Guwahati Bus

Distance309 km
Bus Depart FromNazira
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsAKIN TRAVELS, ASISH LUXURIA, Anjani Putra, BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Brahmaputra (Simran)

FAQ - Nazira to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nazira to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Nazira to Guwahati. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nazira to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nazira to Guwahati bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Nazira?

A. he last bus for Nazira to Guwahati route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹669.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nazira to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nazira are Nazira Bus Stand, ASTC Bus Stand, Nazira (Nazira).

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Nazira Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are ISBT Guwahati, ISBT-Guwahati, Khanapara Public Toilet, Guwahati Isbt, Khanapara(Near Public Toilet).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nazira to Guwahati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nazira to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nazira to Guwahati route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nazira to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nazira to Guwahati route is Rs 669.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nazira to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Nazira to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nazira to Guwahati route?

A. From Nazira to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is RAJDHANI TRANSPORT SERVICE.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nazira to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Nazira to Guwahati ,Raghav (Under ASTC) provide the cheapest fare.