Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rajahmundry To Singarayakonda Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSingarayakonda to Rajahmundry busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 23:15

₹550

Starts from

3 Buses

99 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹550

View all

SVD Vedansh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:00

Diwancheruvu Junction

6h 30m

01:30 21st May

Singarayakonda

₹2999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.4/5

20:00

Diwaan Chervu

6h 15m

02:15 21st May

Singarayakonda bye-pass

₹3324

₹3499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 3499

₹ 3324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:00

Diwaan Chervu

7h 15m

01:15 21st May

Singarayakonda bye-pass

₹3324

₹3499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 3499

₹ 3324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:40

Morampudi Junction

7h 25m

23:05 21st May

Singarayakonda bye-pass

₹2849

₹2999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2999

₹ 2849

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:00

Diwaan Chervu

6h 0m

05:00 21st May

Singarayakonda

₹2199

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:59

Diwaan Chervu

6h 46m

06:45 21st May

Singarayakonda

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

MRM Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:30

Diwaan Chervu

5h 30m

04:00 21st May

Singarayakonda

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus

Distance273 km
Bus Depart FromRajahmundry
Bus Arrives InSingarayakonda
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, MRM Travels, Morning Star Travels, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS, SVD Vedansh Travels

Book a Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda booking.

Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including APSRTC, MRM Travels, Morning Star Travels, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS, SVD Vedansh Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajahmundry city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Diwancheruvu Junction
  • Lalacheruvu Hp Petrol Pump
  • Diwaan Chervu
  • Lalachervu
  • Morampudi Junction
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Singarayakonda
  • Singarayakonda bye-pass
  • Bus Stand
  • Bypass near kdk road
  • KALIKIVAYA BITRAGUNTA
  • .

    Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda takes approximately 7h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 273. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels.

    Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 550 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3499.

    Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajahmundry and Singarayakonda are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajahmundry and Singarayakonda is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    RajamahendravaramAPSRTC23:1523:593

    FAQ - Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda on the daily basis?

    A. 14 buses are running between Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1080.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Singarayakonda from Rajahmundry?

    A. he last bus for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajahmundry are Diwancheruvu Junction, Lalacheruvu Hp Petrol Pump, Diwaan Chervu, Lalachervu, Morampudi Junction.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Singarayakonda for the Rajahmundry Singarayakonda bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Singarayakonda for this route are Singarayakonda, Singarayakonda bye-pass, Bus Stand, Bypass near kdk road, KALIKIVAYA BITRAGUNTA.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route is Rs 550 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route is Rs 3499.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route?

    A. From Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda route?

    A. While travelling from Rajahmundry to Singarayakonda ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.