Edit
Edit

Rajahmundry To Ongole Bus

Book Rajahmundry to Ongole bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rajahmundry to Ongole bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajahmundry to Ongole bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnOngole to Rajahmundry busonline.
Showing39 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

15 buses

Starts at 07:15

₹469

Starts from

15 Buses

461 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹469

Show APSRTC buses

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

18:30

Lala Cheruvu

6h 30m

01:00 10th Oct

Addanki Bus Stand

₹3490

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   5 Reviews

23:59

Kotipalli

6h 1m

06:00 10th Oct

Others

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

20:30

Lala Cheruvu

6h 30m

03:00 10th Oct

Addanki Bus Stand

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KKaveri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Lala Cheruvu

4h 30m

02:30 10th Oct

RTC Bus Stand

₹3700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 3700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

20:15

Lala Cheruvu

6h 30m

02:45 10th Oct

Others

₹1990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1990

YBM Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.0/5

21:20

Morampudi Junction

6h 10m

03:30 10th Oct

Others

₹2530

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2530

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Cherry Collars Tour and Travels Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Diwaan Chervu

6h 30m

01:00 10th Oct

Ongole

₹2590

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Morampudi Junction

5h 20m

03:20 10th Oct

RTC Bus Stand

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Abhishek Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:30

Vemagiri Junction

6h 45m

23:15 10th Oct

Mangamuru

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

21:15

Lala Cheruvu

6h 30m

03:45 10th Oct

Others

₹1990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1990

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Rajahmundry to Ongole Bus

Distance251 km
Bus Depart FromRajahmundry
Bus Arrives InOngole
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time7h 0m
No of A/C Buses20
No of Non A/C Buses19
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Cherry Collars Tour and Travels Private Limited, KKaveri Travels, Morning Star Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Rajahmundry to Ongole

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RajamahendravaramAPSRTC07:1523:5015
KotipalliAPSRTC07:2019:355

FAQ - Rajahmundry to Ongole Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rajahmundry to Ongole on the daily basis?

A. 39 buses are running between Rajahmundry to Ongole. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rajahmundry to Ongole bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rajahmundry to Ongole bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1220.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ongole from Rajahmundry?

A. he last bus for Rajahmundry to Ongole route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1290.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rajahmundry to Ongole Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajahmundry are Rajamahendravaram, Lala Cheruvu, Kotipalli, Morampudi Junction, Diwaan Chervu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ongole for the Rajahmundry Ongole bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ongole for this route are RTC Bus Stand, Addanki Bus Stand, Others, Ongole, Mangamuru.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajahmundry to Ongole bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 29 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajahmundry to Ongole route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Ongole route is Rs 469 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajahmundry to Ongole route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Ongole route is Rs 3700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajahmundry to Ongole?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Rajahmundry to Ongole by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajahmundry to Ongole route?

A. From Rajahmundry to Ongole,the fastest bus for this route is KKaveri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajahmundry to Ongole route?

A. While travelling from Rajahmundry to Ongole ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.