Edit
Edit

Srikakulam To Rajahmundry Bus

Book Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajahmundry to Srikakulam busonline.
Showing57 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

26 buses

Starts at 07:15

₹490

Starts from

26 Buses

893 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹490

Show APSRTC buses

Sri KVR Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   11 Reviews

20:00

SRIKAKULAM

7h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 5th Dec

Lala Cheruvu

₹743

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 743

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   5 Reviews

20:00

KOSTA

6h 15m

02:15 5th Dec

Lala Cheruvu

₹720

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   5 Reviews

20:15

SRIKAKULAM

6h 50m

03:05 5th Dec

Rajamahendravaram

₹770

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   10 Reviews

19:00

Srikakulam

7h 15m

02:15 5th Dec

Rajamahendravaram

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:00

Old Bus Stand

7h 45m

01:45 5th Dec

Kotipalli

₹1415

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1415

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

19:20

SRIKAKULAM

7h 10m

1 rest stop

02:30 5th Dec

Morampudi Junction

₹720

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

18:45

SRIKAKULAM

7h 35m

02:20 5th Dec

Morampudi Junction

₹770

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

20:00

CHILAKAPALEM

6h 0m

02:00 5th Dec

Lala Cheruvu

₹920

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 920

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   5 Reviews

20:10

Chilakapalem

7h 5m

03:15 5th Dec

Lala Cheruvu

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:30

Bypass Road

6h 0m

08:30 5th Dec

Morampudi Junction

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Bus

Distance265 km
Bus Depart FromSrikakulam
Bus Arrives InRajahmundry
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus22:05
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses41
No of Sleeper Buses28
No of Seater Buses29
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, IRA Travels, LavyaSri Travels, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC07:1522:0524

FAQ - Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry on the daily basis?

A. 57 buses are running between Srikakulam to Rajahmundry. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 41 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajahmundry from Srikakulam?

A. he last bus for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route leaves at 22:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹490.

Q. What are the boarding points for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Srikakulam are Bus Stand, SINGUPURAM JUCTION, SRIKAKULAM, SIMHADWARAM, ETCHERLA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajahmundry for the Srikakulam Rajahmundry bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajahmundry for this route are Rajamahendravaram, Lala Cheruvu, Morampudi Junction, Godavari Institute Of Engineering and Technology, Gokavarm Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Srikakulam to Rajahmundry bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 53 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route is Rs 490 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Srikakulam to Rajahmundry by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route?

A. From Srikakulam to Rajahmundry,the fastest bus for this route is IRA Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry route?

A. While travelling from Srikakulam to Rajahmundry ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.