Book Udupi to Dharwad bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Udupi to Dharwad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udupi to Dharwad bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Dharwad to Udupi bus tickets online.

Showing20 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More Buses

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 10 Ratings

21:50

Service Bus Stand

7h 20m

05:10 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 700

22 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 11 Ratings

22:05

Service Bus Stand

7h 10m

1 rest stop

05:15 26th Sep

Others

₹ 700

24 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Sri Sai Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 10 Ratings

21:30

Others

8h 0m

05:30 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 700

22 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5   | 10 Ratings

20:00

Service Bus Stand

6h 45m

02:45 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 1000

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Bharathi Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5   | 24 Ratings

20:50

Others

7h 25m

1 rest stop

04:15 26th Sep

Others

₹ 650

19 window seats  

Total 27 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5   | 4 Ratings

21:55

Service Bus Stand

7h 45m

05:40 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 700

30 window seats  

Total 43 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

22:25

Service Bus Stand

7h 5m

05:30 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 600

24 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

21:55

Service Bus Stand

7h 10m

05:05 26th Sep

Others

₹ 700

24 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

20:10

Service Bus Stand

7h 20m

03:30 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

21:45

Others

7h 10m

04:55 26th Sep

Court Circle Signal

₹ 850

22 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

FAQs About Buses from Udupi to Dharwad

Q. How many buses are running between Udupi to Dharwad on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Udupi to Dharwad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Udupi to Dharwad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udupi to Dharwad bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1450. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharwad from Udupi?

A. he last bus for Udupi to Dharwad route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Udupi to Dharwad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udupi are Others, Manjunath Kinnimulki, Service Bus Stand, Karavali Bypass, Kalyanpura Santekatte Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharwad for the Udupi Dharwad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharwad for this route are Others, Sdm College, Court Circle Signal, Dharward Bypass, Srinagar Circle Univercity. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udupi to Dharwad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Boarding points in Udupi

  • Others
  • Manjunath Kinnimulki
  • Service Bus Stand
  • Karavali Bypass
  • Kalyanpura Santekatte
  • Katapadi
  • Kaup Marigudi
  • Bus Stand
  • Sindhu Palace

Dropping points in Dharwad

  • Others
  • Sdm College
  • Court Circle Signal
  • Dharward Bypass
  • Srinagar Circle Univercity
  • Brindavan Station Road
  • Jubilee Circle
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved