Dimapur Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Dimapur to Leh Flights

Dimapur to Leh Cheap Flights

Book Dimapur to Leh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Dimapur to Leh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Leh from Dimapur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Dimapur(DMU) to Leh(IXL) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
9446
  Multi Carrier
DMU  13:30 Dimapur, India
18h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
9750
  Multi Carrier
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
9810
  Multi Carrier
DMU  13:30 Dimapur, India
18h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
9974
  Multi Carrier
DMU  12:40 Dimapur, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
10202
  Multi Carrier
DMU  13:30 Dimapur, India
18h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:30 Leh, India
10523
  Air India
DMU  13:30 Dimapur, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
11115
  Air India
DMU  13:30 Dimapur, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  08:20 Leh, India
12465

Questions & Answers About flights from Dimapur to Leh

Q

How many flights fly from Dimapur to Leh on the daily basis?

A

Around 8 flights are flying daily from Dimapur to Leh. Out of which 8 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Dimapur to Leh?

A

Out of 8 daily flights between Dimapur to Leh Air India has maximum 5 flights. After that IndiGo has 3 flights between Dimapur to Leh.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Dimapur to Leh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Dimapur to Leh flight route is ₹15065 offered by Air India AI710 at 13:30.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Dimapur to Leh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI710 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Dimapur to Leh route at ₹10333. And in next 30 days lowest price on Dimapur to Leh route is ₹9407 which is offered by Indigo 6E417. Timings for this flights are Nov 28,2018 at 12:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Dimapur to Leh?

A

The first flight from Dimapur to Leh is IndiGo 6E320 at 12:40. The other morning flights from Dimapur to Leh are IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Dimapur to Leh route?

A

The last flight from Dimapur to Leh route is Air India AI319 at 13:30. Before this last flight other evening Dimapur to Leh flights are Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , Air India AI319 @ 13:30 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:40 .

Dimapur to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare940728 NovIndigo07:3012:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days940728 NovIndigo07:3012:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days940728 NOVIndigo07:3012:40Book
Lowest airfare today1506520 NOVAir India08:2013:30Book

More info about Dimapur to Leh cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Dimapur to Leh in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Dimapur to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.11691.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Dimapur Leh Flight Schedule & Info

DMU Dimapur IXL Leh
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Dimapur To Leh

Dimapur (DMU) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Shillong Leh Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Jorhat Leh Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kohima Leh Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kaziranga Leh Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Tezpur Leh Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Golaghat Leh Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Ziro Leh Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Imphal Leh Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Itanagar Leh Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Silchar Leh Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Dimapur Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Dimapur Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Dimapur Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Dimapur Pangong Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Dimapur Kishtwar Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Ensa Gompa

    Situated at the proximity of Siachen Glacier, Panamak Village serves as the base for trek to Ensa Gompa.

  • Panamik

    Panamik is an extremely scenic village in the beautiful Nubra Valley. The village is known for its hot water springs and mesmerizing colourful trees between September and October. The place offers surreal view of the mighty mountains arising from the valley. The village has emerged as a favourite tourist attraction for explorers on their way to Leh,   

  • General Zorawar Fort

    General Zorawar Fort is an ancient fort which lies above the Leh Palace and the Namgyal Tsemo Gompa. People who are interested to ......

  • Tsarap Chu River

    One can also involve in long walks along the direction of the river Tsarap Chu while visiting the area of Sarchu. It also acts as ..........

View Leh Travel Guide

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved