Indore Kozhikode Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Indore to Kozhikode Flights

Book Indore to Kozhikode flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Indore to Kozhikode flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kozhikode from Indore only at Goibibo.

Indore(IDR) to Kozhikode(CCJ) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Indore to Kozhikode cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare472907 JanJet Airways10:3514:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days472907 JanJet Airways10:3514:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days490816 NOVIndigo22:1013:00Book
Lowest airfare today1326520 OCTJet Airways10:4520:50Book

Indore to Kozhikode Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 20,2017

13265

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
10:45

20:50

10:45

Duration
13h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

12248

Dep:
14:20
Arr:
22:10

14:20

22:10

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

17809

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
22:10

07:30

22:10

Duration
14h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

13452

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
08:45

20:50

08:45

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

9632

Dep:
17:10
Arr:
08:45

17:10

08:45

Duration
15h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

8253

Dep:
20:00
Arr:
08:45

20:00

08:45

Duration
12h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

7341

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
08:45

20:50

08:45

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

7181

Dep:
20:00
Arr:
22:10

20:00

22:10

Duration
26h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

6242

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
22:10

08:20

22:10

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

6242

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
22:10

08:20

22:10

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

7805

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
13:45

08:20

13:45

Duration
5h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

6813

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

6797

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
13:45

21:10

13:45

Duration
16h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

6000

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

6450

Dep:
10:30
Arr:
13:45

10:30

13:45

Duration
27h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

6871

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
13:45

21:10

13:45

Duration
16h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

6724

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
13:45

07:25

13:45

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

6210

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

6000

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

5511

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
13:45

21:10

13:45

Duration
16h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

5373

Dep:
19:50
Arr:
08:20

19:50

08:20

Duration
12h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

6195

Dep:
07:25
Arr:
13:45

07:25

13:45

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

5700

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
13:45

21:10

13:45

Duration
16h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

5193

Dep:
19:50
Arr:
08:20

19:50

08:20

Duration
12h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

5751

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

5023

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
08:20

12:30

08:20

Duration
19h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

4911

Dep:
19:50
Arr:
08:20

19:50

08:20

Duration
12h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

4908

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 17,2017

5373

Dep:
19:50
Arr:
08:20

19:50

08:20

Duration
12h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 18,2017

5711

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
22:10

13:00

22:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Indore to Kozhikode cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kozhikode include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Kozhikode land at the Calicut International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kozhikode include Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Indore to Kozhikode in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Indore to Kozhikode in the next 90 days is Rs.6528.

Indore (IDR) to Kozhikode (CCJ) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Kozhikode from Indore is November & July. Most expensive are August & January.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Kozhikode from Indore is approx 13 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Indore to Kozhikode

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E3904
13:00
Indore
9h 10m1 Stop
IDRKozhikode
22:10
Kozhikode
Nov 16,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E145
19:50
Indore
12h 30m1 Stop
IDRKozhikode
08:20
Kozhikode
Nov 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E496
12:30
Indore
19h 50m2 Stop
IDRKozhikode
08:20
Kozhikode
Nov 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2386
21:10
Indore
16h 35m1 Stop
IDRKozhikode
13:45
Kozhikode
Nov 08,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E403
13:55
Indore
8h 15m1 Stop
IDRKozhikode
22:10
Kozhikode
Nov 19,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Indore Kozhikode Flight Schedule & Info

IDR Indore CCJ Kozhikode
  • Distance 1761 kms
  • Fare Range 3864 - 35938
  • Travel Time 5h 15m - 29h 15m
  • Frequency F T W T

Indore (IDR) to Kozhikode (CCJ) sector also serves

Bhopal Kozhikode Flights

Bhopal is approx 200 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ujjain Kozhikode Flights

Ujjain is approx 63 kms from Indore (IDR)

Ratlam Kozhikode Flights

Ratlam is approx 131 kms from Indore (IDR)

Maheshwar Kozhikode Flights

Maheshwar is approx 95 kms from Indore (IDR)

Hoshangabad Kozhikode Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 168 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dewas Kozhikode Flights

Dewas is approx 65 kms from Indore (IDR)

Dhar Kozhikode Flights

Dhar is approx 66 kms from Indore (IDR)

Jhalawar Kozhikode Flights

Jhalawar is approx 192 kms from Indore (IDR)

Banswara Kozhikode Flights

Banswara is approx 178 kms from Indore (IDR)

Nandurbar Kozhikode Flights

Nandurbar is approx 190 kms from Indore (IDR)

view more(+)

Kozhikode (CCJ) to Indore (IDR) sector also serves

Indore Coorg Flights

Coorg is approx 210 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 176 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 81 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 254 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 144 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 200 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 152 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Kumarakom Flights

Kumarakom is approx 208 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Coonoor Flights

Coonoor is approx 161 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Indore Idukki Flights

Idukki is approx 231 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

view more(+)

Weather in Kozhikode

THU OCT 12 2017

30.31ºC  24.1ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.6299% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

29.52ºC  23.58ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.6248% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

28.08ºC  23.14ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0922% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

28.19ºC  23.06ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.1582% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

29.75ºC  23.47ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5232% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

27.91ºC  23.46ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

1.5418% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

29.81ºC  23.31ºC

Rain until afternoon.

1.458% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

30.53ºC  23.94ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.3861% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

29.72ºC  23.66ºC

Light rain in the evening.

0.1651% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

29.13ºC  23.67ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

1.0922% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

29.61ºC  23.52ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.3861% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

29.73ºC  23.37ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

30.29ºC  23.4ºC

Humid and partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

30.75ºC  24.2ºC

Humid throughout the day and mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0711% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 26 2017

30.29ºC  24.49ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Calicut International Airport, Kozhikode

View All Hotels in Kozhikode

Popular attractions in Kozhikode

  • Thikkoti Light House

    Thikkoti Light House is one among the most attractive monuments of Kozhikode. There is a very exciting history related to .....

  • Beypore

    The petite coastal hamlet, Beypore, situated in the Kozhikode district of Kerala is known for being the host to one of the significant ports that helped in trading between Middle East and Asia. As time graduated, Beypore attained the status of an important ship building centre. The approximate 1,500 years old art of shipbuilding is clearly reflected on the craftsmanship of Beypore workers. The traditional construction of Uru, an Arabian trading vessel also takes place over here.  

View Kozhikode Travel Guide

Indore Airport Contact Info

Name:
Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport
Code:
IDR
Phone:
+91-731-2629455

Kozhikode Airport Contact Info

Name:
Calicut International Airport
Code:
CCJ
Phone:
91-483-2712630
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved