Ludhiana Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ludhiana to Varanasi Flights

Ludhiana to Varanasi Cheap Flights

Book Ludhiana to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Ludhiana to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Ludhiana only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ludhiana(LUH) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
28h 50m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  20:40 Varanasi, India
5254
  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
26h 5m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  17:55 Varanasi, India
6286
  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
27h 45m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  19:35 Varanasi, India
6286
  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
17h 50m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  09:40 Varanasi, India
7007
  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
21h 20m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  13:10 Varanasi, India
7657
  Multi Carrier
LUH  15:50 Ludhiana, India
22h 55m ( 1 Stop )
VNS  14:45 Varanasi, India
7657

Questions & Answers About flights from Ludhiana to Varanasi

Q

How many flights fly from Ludhiana to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A

Around 6 flights are flying daily from Ludhiana to Varanasi. Out of which 6 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Ludhiana to Varanasi?

A

Out of 6 daily flights between Ludhiana to Varanasi Air India has maximum 6 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Ludhiana to Varanasi?

A

Today lowest airfare on Ludhiana to Varanasi flight route is ₹7459 offered by Air India AI9828 at 15:50.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Ludhiana to Varanasi in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI9838 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Ludhiana to Varanasi route at ₹5395. And in next 30 days lowest price on Ludhiana to Varanasi route is ₹5254 which is offered by Air India AI9838. Timings for this flights are Dec 24,2018 at 15:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Ludhiana to Varanasi?

A

The first flight from Ludhiana to Varanasi is Air India AIATR at 15:50. The other morning flights from Ludhiana to Varanasi are Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Ludhiana to Varanasi route?

A

The last flight from Ludhiana to Varanasi route is Air India AIATR at 15:50. Before this last flight other evening Ludhiana to Varanasi flights are Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 , Air India AIATR @ 15:50 .

Ludhiana to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare520109 MarAir India14:5015:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days520109 MarAir India14:5015:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days525424 DECAir India20:4015:50Book
Lowest airfare today745915 DECAir India11:3515:50Book

More info about Ludhiana to Varanasi cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Ludhiana to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Ludhiana to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.6971.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ludhiana Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

LUH Ludhiana VNS Varanasi
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ludhiana (LUH) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Manali Varanasi Flights

Manali is approx 366 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Shimla Varanasi Flights

Shimla is approx 197 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Amritsar Varanasi Flights

Amritsar is approx 150 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Chandigarh Varanasi Flights

Chandigarh is approx 101 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Dharmsala Varanasi Flights

Dharmsala is approx 193 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Kullu Varanasi Flights

Kullu is approx 338 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Mcleodganj Varanasi Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 194 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Kasauli Varanasi Flights

Kasauli is approx 168 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Dalhousie Varanasi Flights

Dalhousie is approx 251 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Kasol Varanasi Flights

Kasol is approx 347 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Ludhiana (LUH) sector also serves

Ludhiana Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Kushinagar Flights

Kushinagar is approx 231 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Ludhiana Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Tibetan Temple

    The Temple is one of the famous Buddhist places and is in the conventional Tibetan architectural manner which houses the statue of ..........

  • Thai Temple

    The Thai Temple is one of the recognized attractions near Sarnath and is built in the Thai architectural style. It is bounded by ........

  • Archaeological Area

    The Archaeological area of Sarnath is famous for old Buddhist remains, which date back to the time between 250 BC to .........

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Ludhiana Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sahnewal Airport
Code:
LUH
Phone:
-

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved