Pune Allahabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Pune to Allahabad Flights

Book Pune to Allahabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Pune to Allahabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Allahabad from Pune only at Goibibo.

Pune(PNQ) to Allahabad(IXD) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Pune to Allahabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare533605 NovIndigo14:4000:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days533605 NovIndigo14:4000:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days812814 SEPAir India14:4022:00Book
Lowest airfare today1015120 AUGGoair14:4001:20Book

Pune to Allahabad Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 20,2017

10151

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 21,2017

13289

Dep:
22:25
Arr:
14:40

22:25

14:40

Duration
16h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 22,2017

10464

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 23,2017

10464

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

10464

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

10318

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

9122

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

9109

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
14:40

05:15

14:40

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

10833

Dep:
23:10
Arr:
14:40

23:10

14:40

Duration
15h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

12792

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
14:40

15:05

14:40

Duration
23h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

9769

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

9752

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

8576

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

10202

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
14:40

07:40

14:40

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

10042

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

8334

Dep:
07:20
Arr:
14:40

07:20

14:40

Duration
7h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

8824

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
14:40

07:40

14:40

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

8164

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
14:40

05:15

14:40

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

8776

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
14:40

07:40

14:40

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

8165

Dep:
05:15
Arr:
14:40

05:15

14:40

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

9752

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

8824

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

8128

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

8128

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

8128

Dep:
18:50
Arr:
14:40

18:50

14:40

Duration
19h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

8128

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

8824

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
14:40

07:40

14:40

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

10714

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

9034

Dep:
22:00
Arr:
14:40

22:00

14:40

Duration
16h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

8606

Dep:
01:20
Arr:
14:40

01:20

14:40

Duration
13h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Pune to Allahabad cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Allahabad include Airindia .Flights to Allahabad land at the Allahabad Airport. Other Airlines flying to Allahabad include Spicejet,Indigo,Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Pune to Allahabad in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Pune to Allahabad in the next 90 days is 8825 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Pune to Allahabad in the next 90 days is Rs.8776.

Pune (PNQ) to Allahabad (IXD) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Allahabad from Pune is November & May. Most expensive are March & July.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Allahabad from Pune is approx 7 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Pune to Allahabad

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI854_AI9619
21:20
Pune
12h 5m 1 Stop
PNQAllahabad
09:25
Allahabad
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI852_AI9603
07:35
Pune
9h 35m 1 Stop
PNQAllahabad
17:10
Allahabad
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI850_AI9619
19:30
Pune
13h 55m 1 Stop
PNQAllahabad
09:25
Allahabad
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E692_AI9603
00:40
Pune
13h 20m 1 Stop
PNQAllahabad
14:00
Allahabad
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E304_AI9603
07:40
Pune
9h 30m 1 Stop
PNQAllahabad
17:10
Allahabad
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Pune Allahabad Flight Schedule & Info

PNQ Pune IXD Allahabad
  • Distance 1057 kms
  • Fare Range 8173 - 31623
  • Travel Time 9h 35m - 13h 35m
  • Frequency S T W T S

In last six months

Pune to Allahabad

58%

People booked below

Avg Price: 8403

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Pune to Allahabad

Lowest Fare is in the month of Aug,16 3606

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Pune to Allahabad

Thursday Rs.8173 Tuesday Rs.9073

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Pune to Allahabad

Pune (PNQ) to Allahabad (IXD) sector also serves

Mumbai Allahabad Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Mahabaleshwar Allahabad Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Lonavala Allahabad Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Shirdi Allahabad Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Nashik Allahabad Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Thane Allahabad Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Alibag Allahabad Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Panchgani Allahabad Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Navi Mumbai Allahabad Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 143 kms from Pune (PNQ)

Dapoli Camp Allahabad Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Allahabad (IXD) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Pune Varanasi Flights

Varanasi is approx 139 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Lucknow Flights

Lucknow is approx 201 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Kanpur Flights

Kanpur is approx 200 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Khajuraho Flights

Khajuraho is approx 272 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Satna Flights

Satna is approx 188 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 108 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 264 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Chhatarpur Flights

Chhatarpur is approx 279 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Narsinghpur Flights

Narsinghpur is approx 182 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Pune Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 210 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

view more(+)

Weather in Allahabad

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.56ºC  25.6ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4115% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30.87ºC  26.26ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

30.97ºC  25.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon and overnight.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

31.33ºC  25.42ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3632% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.42ºC  25.26ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

32.02ºC  25.6ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

34.63ºC  26.49ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

30.43ºC  24.83ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

31.58ºC  25.91ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

31.12ºC  25.91ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.2ºC  26.27ºC

Light rain in the evening.

0.033% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

31.81ºC  25.69ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.34ºC  25.88ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

31.76ºC  25.41ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1346% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

31.79ºC  25.65ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.16% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Allahabad Airport, Allahabad

View All Hotels in Allahabad

Popular attractions in Allahabad

  • Triveni Sangam

    Triveni Sangam also known as Sangam is the confluence of three rivers. It offers a beautiful view during ....

  • Allahabad Fort

    Allahabad Fort stretched along the banks of River Yamuna narrates the heroic tale of Allahabad's legendary past. Akbar has once again proved his brilliant architectural skills by constructing the Allahabad Fort ages ago in 1583. Once a favoured garrison of Mughal Empire, the fort is now a prestigious landmark that draws the attention of globetrotters throughout the year.  

  • Ashoka Pillar

    Ashoka Pillar is based inside the Allahabad Fort that was built by Akbar. It has several edicts from Ashoka and later inscriptions from....

  • Swaraj Bhavan

    Swaraj Bhavan originally called Anand Bhavan is a very big house located in Allahabad. It was owned by Indian political leader.....

View Allahabad Travel Guide

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232

Allahabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Allahabad Airport
Code:
IXD
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved