Book Srinagar Ernakulam Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Ernakulam Flights

Book Srinagar to Ernakulam flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Srinagar to Ernakulam flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ernakulam from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Srinagar to Ernakulam Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 27,2017

13347

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
08:05

12:25

08:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2017

10147

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
21:10

14:25

21:10

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2017

12259

Dep:
18:10
Arr:
16:55

18:10

16:55

Duration
22h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2017

12307

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
00:10

17:15

00:10

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2017

10215

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
08:05

14:25

08:05

Duration
17h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2017

8554

Dep:
18:10
Arr:
16:55

18:10

16:55

Duration
22h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2017

9907

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
00:10

17:15

00:10

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2017

9903

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
06:55

17:15

06:55

Duration
13h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2017

10147

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
08:05

12:25

08:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2017

10129

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2017

8969

Dep:
10:30
Arr:
16:55

10:30

16:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2017

7414

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
00:10

15:45

00:10

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2017

8717

Dep:
18:10
Arr:
16:55

18:10

16:55

Duration
22h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2017

7611

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2017

9652

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
08:05

14:25

08:05

Duration
17h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2017

10129

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2017

7404

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
01:30

07:30

01:30

Duration
18h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2017

8960

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2017

9652

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
08:05

12:25

08:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2017

8588

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
18:25

07:30

18:25

Duration
10h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2017

11047

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
08:05

12:25

08:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2017

8815

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
19:10

11:25

19:10

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2017

8942

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
20:55

07:55

20:55

Duration
13h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2017

8717

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
16:55

16:25

16:55

Duration
24h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 21,2017

8717

Dep:
10:30
Arr:
16:55

10:30

16:55

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2017

9121

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:55

07:55

16:55

Duration
9h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2017

11047

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
08:05

12:25

08:05

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

10893

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
00:10

17:15

00:10

Duration
6h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

8545

Dep:
16:45
Arr:
01:30

16:45

01:30

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

8717

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
16:55

16:25

16:55

Duration
24h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Srinagar to Ernakulam Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalPriceDate
 
Goair
G8192
07:30
Srinagar
18h 0m 2 Stop
SXRErnakulam
01:30
Ernakulam
7404
May 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8149
15:45
Srinagar
8h 25m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
00:10
Ernakulam
7414
May 08,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Societe Nouvelle Air Mali
I5716
07:55
Srinagar
8h 45m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
16:40
Ernakulam
7611
May 10,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK713
10:30
Srinagar
6h 25m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
16:55
Ernakulam
7817
May 27,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG484
16:45
Srinagar
8h 45m 2 Stop
SXRErnakulam
01:30
Ernakulam
8545
May 25,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK744
18:10
Srinagar
22h 45m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
16:55
Ernakulam
8554
May 02,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vistara
UK977
16:25
Srinagar
24h 30m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
16:55
Ernakulam
8717
May 20,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8127
11:25
Srinagar
7h 45m 2 Stop
SXRErnakulam
19:10
Ernakulam
8815
May 18,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI822
14:25
Srinagar
17h 40m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
08:05
Ernakulam
9652
May 11,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI826
12:25
Srinagar
19h 40m 1 Stop
SXRErnakulam
08:05
Ernakulam
9652
May 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Srinagar to Ernakulam cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare501224 JulIndigo00:1017:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days501224 JulIndigo00:1017:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days740413 MAYGoair01:3007:30Book
Lowest airfare today1334727 APRAir India08:0512:25Book

More info about Srinagar to Ernakulam cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Ernakulam include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Ernakulam land at the Cochin International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Ernakulam include Indigo,Goair,Vistara,Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Ernakulam in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Srinagar to Ernakulam in the next 90 days is 6377 on Sunday, 13 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Ernakulam in the next 90 days is Rs.7946.

Srinagar (SXR) to Ernakulam (COK) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Ernakulam from Srinagar is June & April. Most expensive are February & May.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Ernakulam from Srinagar is approx 3 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Ernakulam Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar COK Ernakulam
  • Distance 3630 kms
  • Fare Range 6377 - 18503
  • Travel Time 5h 5m - 28h 30m
  • Frequency S M T F S

In last six months

Srinagar to Ernakulam

53%

People booked below

Avg Price: 9046

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Srinagar to Ernakulam

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 3999

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Srinagar to Ernakulam

Sunday Rs.6377 Thursday Rs.9841

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Srinagar to Ernakulam

Srinagar (SXR) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Katra Ernakulam Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Pahalgam Ernakulam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Jammu Ernakulam Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Ernakulam Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Ernakulam Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Ernakulam Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Ernakulam Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Ernakulam Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Ernakulam Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Ernakulam (COK) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Alleppey Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Kodaikanal Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Thiruvananthapuram Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Thekkady Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Kovalam Flights

Kovalam is approx 255 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Srinagar Madurai Flights

Madurai is approx 244 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Weather in Ernakulam

THU APR 20 2017

33.32ºC  26.63ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 21 2017

31.66ºC  25.69ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 22 2017

33.54ºC  24.26ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 23 2017

33.84ºC  24.65ºC

Rain until evening.

0.5512% chance of precipitation

MON APR 24 2017

35.39ºC  25.84ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 25 2017

33.53ºC  26.23ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

WED APR 26 2017

34.05ºC  25.67ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.2057% chance of precipitation

THU APR 27 2017

34.1ºC  24.74ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 28 2017

36.91ºC  25.41ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 29 2017

38.05ºC  26.36ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 30 2017

38.37ºC  24.39ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 01 2017

37.37ºC  24.13ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2134% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 02 2017

36.23ºC  23.68ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2845% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 03 2017

34.78ºC  23.08ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.3175% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 04 2017

34.61ºC  23.81ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Cochin International Airport, Ernakulam

  • 3065
    4.3/ 5
    Cochin Airport, Nedumbassery
    - approx 1.1 kms
  • 3200
    4.5/ 5
    Cochin Airport, Nedumbassery
    - approx 1.5 kms
  • 2400
    4.4/ 5
    Cochin Airport, Nedumbassery
    - approx 4.3 kms
  • 3300
    4.5/ 5
    Cochin Airport, Nedumbassery
    - approx 4.3 kms
View All Hotels in Ernakulam

Popular attractions in Ernakulam

  • Culture of Kerala

    Dance is an important if not integral part of life in Kerala. For a millennium before the corruption of the idiot box arrived, the only entertainment to be had were the temple festivals that matched the change of season and marked the passage of time. Each festival and each region of Kerala has its own imagery and charm.

  • Tripunithura Hill Palace

    Tripunithura Hill Palace is regarded as one of the largest archaeological museum in Kerala and was established in the year 1865. Tripunithura Hill Palace is built in.......

  • Jewish Synagogue

    This Synagogue is the oldest active synagogue in all of the erstwhile British Commonwealth. Constructed in 1568, it is called Paradesi Synagogue, the word Paradesi means "foreigners" and is used because this synagogue was historically used by "White Jews". It is also referred to as the Jew Temple or the Mattancherry Synagogue.

  • Kodanad

    Fertile soil, clean air, abundant vegetation and numerous water bodies make Kerala a heavenly abode for wildlife. And to catch a glimpse of these innocent living creatures, people travel from far off lands to Kerala. The task of training, feeding and taking care of these animals by locals is a delightful act to watch. The rural riverside village of Kodanad in Ernakulam district of Kerala is the host to one such centre where elephants are trained and taken care of by expert hands. 

View Ernakulam Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved