→ 
→ 
Ballabhgarh to Delhi Trains

Ballabhgarh to Delhi Trains

Ballabhgarh to Delhi Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12861
Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express
03:20
Ballabhgarh Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book
 
12919
Malwa Express
03:58
Ballabhgarh Junction
05:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

03:56

Dep

03:58

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

04:35

Dep

04:37

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

05:00

Dep

05:20

+view hotels
 
18237
Chhattisgarh Express
19:31
Ballabhgarh Junction
20:20
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

19:29

Dep

19:31

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

20:20

Dep

20:35

+view hotels
 
51901
AGC DLI Passenger
13:50
Ballabhgarh Junction
16:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

13:49

Dep

13:50

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

14:38

Dep

14:39

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

14:48

Dep

14:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

15:34

Dep

15:35

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

15:48

Dep

15:49

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:00

+view hotels
 
64061
PWL DLI EMU
17:51
Ballabhgarh Junction
19:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

17:50

Dep

17:51

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

18:35

Dep

18:36

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

19:00

Dep

19:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

19:09

Dep

19:10

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

19:20

Dep

19:20

+view hotels
 
12059
KOTA Hazrat Nizamuddin JAN Shatabdi Express
11:40
Ballabhgarh Junction
12:30
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book
 
12964
Mewar SF Express
05:53
Ballabhgarh Junction
06:35
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
04:20
Ballabhgarh Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

04:18

Dep

04:20

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
29019
NMH KOTA Express
04:20
Ballabhgarh Junction
05:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

04:18

Dep

04:20

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

05:02

Dep

05:04

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

05:25

Dep

05:45

+view hotels
 
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
18:29
Ballabhgarh Junction
20:42
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

18:28

Dep

18:29

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

19:13

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

19:40

Dep

20:10

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels
 
64953
AGC NZM MEMU
19:15
Ballabhgarh Junction
20:15
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

19:14

Dep

19:15

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:05

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

20:15

Dep

20:15

+view hotels
 
54003
KSV NZM Passenger
15:21
Ballabhgarh Junction
16:25
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

15:20

Dep

15:21

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:57

Dep

15:58

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:25

+view hotels
 
64011
PWL SSB EMU
06:23
Ballabhgarh Junction
08:00
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

06:22

Dep

06:23

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

06:54

Dep

06:55

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:01

Dep

07:02

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:26

Dep

07:28

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:36

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

08:00

Dep

08:00

+view hotels
 
64013
PWL SSB EMU
12:56
Ballabhgarh Junction
14:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

12:55

Dep

12:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

13:23

Dep

13:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

13:30

Dep

13:31

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

14:00

Dep

14:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

14:10

Dep

14:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:40

+view hotels
 
64015
PWL SSB EMU
14:56
Ballabhgarh Junction
16:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

14:55

Dep

14:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

15:23

Dep

15:24

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:30

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

16:00

Dep

16:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

16:10

Dep

16:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

16:40

Dep

16:40

+view hotels
 
64017
PWL SSB EMU
15:56
Ballabhgarh Junction
17:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

15:55

Dep

15:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

16:24

Dep

16:25

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

16:31

Dep

16:32

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:02

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

17:10

Dep

17:11

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

17:45

Dep

17:45

+view hotels
 
64019
PWL SSB EMU
22:42
Ballabhgarh Junction
01:00
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

22:41

Dep

22:42

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

23:18

Dep

23:19

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:27

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

23:55

Dep

00:25

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:00

+view hotels
 
64077
PWL NDLS EMU
08:18
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:30
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

08:17

Dep

08:18

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:47

Dep

08:48

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:55

Dep

08:56

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:30

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64075
PWL NDLS EMU
07:36
Ballabhgarh Junction
08:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

07:35

Dep

07:36

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:01

Dep

08:02

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:08

Dep

08:16

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:50

Dep

08:50

+view hotels
 
64073
KSV NDLS EMU
21:03
Ballabhgarh Junction
22:10
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

21:02

Dep

21:03

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:31

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

21:37

Dep

21:38

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

22:10

Dep

22:10

+view hotels
 
12189
Mahakaushal Express
10:55
Ballabhgarh Junction
11:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book
 
64071
BVH SSB EMU
08:10
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

08:10

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:41

Dep

08:42

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:48

Dep

08:49

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:13

Dep

09:15

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

Shakurbasti SSB

Arr

09:45

Dep

09:45

+view hotels
 
14211
Agra Cantt NEW Delhi Intercity Express
08:54
Ballabhgarh Junction
10:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

08:52

Dep

08:54

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

09:37

Dep

09:39

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

09:47

Dep

09:49

+view hotels
 
64055
PWL GZB EMU
08:42
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:50
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

08:41

Dep

08:42

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:15

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:22

Dep

09:23

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:50

Dep

10:10

+view hotels
 
64057
PWL GZB EMU
11:16
Ballabhgarh Junction
12:52
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

11:15

Dep

11:16

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

11:46

Dep

11:47

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

11:52

Dep

11:53

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

12:26

Dep

12:27

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

12:35

Dep

12:37

+view hotels
 
12723
Telangana SF AP Express
07:52
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:05
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

07:50

Dep

07:52

+view hotels
 
64051
PWL GZB EMU
23:36
Ballabhgarh Junction
01:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:36

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

00:03

Dep

00:04

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

00:09

Dep

00:10

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

00:43

Dep

00:45

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
12721
Dakshin SF Express
03:20
Ballabhgarh Junction
04:05
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book
 
64053
PWL GZB EMU
06:38
Ballabhgarh Junction
07:40
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

06:37

Dep

06:38

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:06

Dep

07:07

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:12

Dep

07:13

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:50

+view hotels
 
64491
PWL NDLS LADIES
08:47
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:55
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

08:46

Dep

08:47

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

09:20

Dep

09:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:29

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
64493
PWL NZM EMU
16:56
Ballabhgarh Junction
17:40
Delhi Junction
0h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

16:55

Dep

16:56

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

17:25

Dep

17:26

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:40

+view hotels
 
64905
MTJ NDLS EMU
07:08
Ballabhgarh Junction
08:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

07:07

Dep

07:08

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

07:37

Dep

07:38

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:20

+view hotels
 
64903
MTJ GZB EMU
07:48
Ballabhgarh Junction
09:45
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

07:47

Dep

07:48

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

08:20

Dep

08:21

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

08:27

Dep

08:28

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:10

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

09:18

Dep

09:19

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

09:28

Dep

09:30

+view hotels
 
64901
KSV GZB EMU
09:11
Ballabhgarh Junction
11:25
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

09:10

Dep

09:11

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

10:02

Dep

10:03

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

10:11

Dep

10:12

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

+view hotels

Sadar Bazar DSB

Arr

10:59

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

Delhi DLI

Arr

11:08

Dep

11:10

+view hotels
 
19023
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
11:25
Ballabhgarh Junction
13:48
Delhi Junction
2h 0m
Book

BALLABGARH BVH

Arr

11:23

Dep

11:25

+view hotels

OKHLA OKA

Arr

12:06

Dep

12:07

+view hotels

H NIZAMUDDIN NZM

Arr

12:17

Dep

12:19

+view hotels

NEW DELHI NDLS

Arr

12:45

Dep

13:15

+view hotels

SHAKURBASTI SSB

Arr

13:48

Dep

13:50

+view hotels
 
64167
PWL ALJN Passenger
04:11
Ballabhgarh Junction
05:20
Delhi Junction
1h 0m
Book

Ballabgarh BVH

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:11

+view hotels

Okhla OKA

Arr

04:42

Dep

04:43

+view hotels

H Nizamuddin NZM

Arr

04:49

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

New Delhi NDLS

Arr

05:20

Dep

05:40

+view hotels

Train Stats: Ballabhgarh to Delhi Trains

How many trains are there between Ballabhgarh to Delhi?
Total 36 trains are running between Ballabhgarh and Delhi railway station. Some major trains that run from Ballabhgarh to Delhi are Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express, Malwa Express, Chhattisgarh Express, AGC DLI Passenger, PWL DLI EMU
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Ballabhgarh to Delhi?
Out of 36 trains there is 13 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mewar SF Express, Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express, Mahakaushal Express, Dakshin SF Express, Chhattisgarh Express.
When does the first Ballabhgarh to Delhi train leaves?
The first train from Ballabhgarh to Delhi is Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin Link SF Express departure at 03:20 from Ballabgarh Railway Station(BVH).
Which is the last train to Delhi from Ballabhgarh?
PWL GZB EMU is the last train between Ballabhgarh to Delhi departure at 23:36 from Ballabgarh Railway Station(BVH).
Which train is the fastest train on Ballabhgarh to Delhi route?
Fastest train between Ballabhgarh to Delhi is Mewar SF Express took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Ballabhgarh we can pick trains to Delhi?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Ballabhgarh is Ballabgarh Railway Station(BVH).
What are the deboarding stations in Delhi for Ballabhgarh Delhi trains?
Stations where train deboard in Delhi are the New Delhi Railway Station(NDLS), Delhi Sabzi Mandi Railway Station(SZM), Old Delhi Railway Station(DLI), Delhi Kishanganj Railway Station(DKZ), Palam Railway Station(PM), Okhla Railway Station(OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station(NZM), Shakurbasti Railway Station(SSB), Sadar Bazar Railway Station(DSB), Azadpur Railway Station(DAZ), Shahdara Railway Station(DSA)

Hotels in Delhi

View All Hotels in Delhi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Delhi

TUE AUG 08 2017

34.65ºC  28.01ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 09 2017

31.51ºC  27.34ºC

Drizzle in the morning.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 10 2017

33.99ºC  27.98ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 11 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

35ºC  28ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

33.99ºC  26.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

35.66ºC  26.93ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

36.66ºC  28.83ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

37.29ºC  28.38ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

38.56ºC  29.74ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

37.02ºC  28.59ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

36.68ºC  27.66ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.0711% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

34.44ºC  27.59ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

34.08ºC  27.39ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.3099% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

35.65ºC  27.19ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.4674% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Delhi

  • Lotus Temple

    Lotus Temple is one of the prominent attractions of New Delhi. It is close to Nehru Place, one of the busiest commercial hubs in the city. The temple is built in the shape of a lotus flower amidst the lush green landscape that turn up to a pleasant and tranquil ambience. It is a Bahai House of Worship and is open to people from all religions. The Bahaí Faith is a world religion whose purpose is to unite all races and peoples in one universal Cause and one common Faith.

  • Dilli Haat

    A popular hangout place for locals and a must visit place for tourists, Dilli Haat is situated in South Delhi, opposite INA market. The word Haat refers to a weekly market in India, especially in rural or semi-urban places. With the ambience of a traditional village market, Dilli Haat presents a fascinating world of craft, cuisine and cultural activities.

  • Connaught Place

     A trip to the national capital would be incomplete without a tour of the famous Connaught Place. Fondly known as C.P, the shopping area is a paradise for shopaholics and food lovers. It is one big scene of brands, retail outlets, eating joints and hang-out options. The heart of New Delhi with its colonial British-beat suits every local and tourist, business and leisure traveller. Ever since its establishment, the market has been one of the largest of its kind in India. The horseshoe-shaped market was thought to be a sign of good fortune for both shopkeepers and shoppers.  

  • Chandni Chowk

    Located at Old Delhi, Chandni Chowk is one of the oldest and busiest market area of Delhi. Built by the Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan and designed by his daughter Jahan Ara in the 17th century, Chandni Chowk literally means ‘moonlit square’. In the Mughal era, the market was famous for its silver merchandise and was visited by merchants from China, Turkey and even Holland. Presently, it has become a hotspot shopping destination for buying apparels, books, jewelleries, bridal lehengas/saris, electrical goods etc.

View Delhi Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved