→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
23h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
13:43
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

Ghaziabad GZB

Arr

13:43

Dep

13:45

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
19:51
Ghaziabad Junction
22h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

21:59

Dep

22:01

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

19:51

Dep

19:53

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
06:41
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

SAHIBABAD SBB

Arr

06:13

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

06:33

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

N GHAZIABAD GZN

Arr

06:41

Dep

06:43

+view hotels
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Total 5 trains are running between Mumbai and Ghaziabad railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Ghaziabad are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Out of 5 trains there is 2 weekly running and 2 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express.
When does the first Mumbai to Ghaziabad train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS).
Which is the last train to Ghaziabad from Mumbai?
Golden Temple Mail is the last train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad departure at 21:25 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Ghaziabad route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Golden Temple Mail took 22h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Ghaziabad?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH).
What are the deboarding stations in Ghaziabad for Mumbai Ghaziabad trains?
Stations where train deboard in Ghaziabad are the New Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZN), Sahibabad Railway Station(SBB), Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZB)

Hotels in Ghaziabad

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Ghaziabad

SUN SEP 17 2017

34.27ºC  25.71ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

36.01ºC  24.64ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

36.01ºC  26.49ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

36.91ºC  25.9ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

34.54ºC  25.88ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

27.75ºC  23.96ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.3919% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

26ºC  23.5ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.6695% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 24 2017

31.01ºC  22.97ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 25 2017

34.49ºC  23.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 26 2017

35.15ºC  23.4ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 27 2017

35.23ºC  23.23ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 28 2017

34.63ºC  22.62ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 29 2017

34.52ºC  22.51ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 30 2017

34.66ºC  22.87ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 01 2017

34.56ºC  22.49ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Ghaziabad

  • Masuri

    Masuri is quite close to Ghaziabad and one of the famous canals on the banks. It is one of the most ........

  • Hastinapur Wildlife Sanctuary

    Hastinapur wildlife sanctuary is a huge set up spread over 2073 square kilometres in between Meerut and Ghaziabad of Uttar Pradesh.

  • Meerabai ki Reti

    Meerabai ki Reti is another attractive tourist destination which is located just opposite to the Mukteshwar temple. It is a sandy stretch of land which .........

  • Nahush Koop (Nakka Kuan)

    Nahush Koop, or Nakka Kuan, is a well inside the complex of Mukteshwar Temple in Garhmukhteshwar, Uttar Pradesh. The well got its name from the an ancient king by the name of Nahusha and it is also believed that the well was built by him. The king is known to be one of the forefathers of the mighty Pandavas.  

View Ghaziabad Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved