→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
23h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
13:43
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

Ghaziabad GZB

Arr

13:43

Dep

13:45

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
19:51
Ghaziabad Junction
22h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

21:59

Dep

22:01

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

19:51

Dep

19:53

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
06:41
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

SAHIBABAD SBB

Arr

06:13

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

06:33

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

N GHAZIABAD GZN

Arr

06:41

Dep

06:43

+view hotels
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Total 5 trains are running between Mumbai and Ghaziabad railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Ghaziabad are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Out of 5 trains there is 2 weekly running and 2 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express.
When does the first Mumbai to Ghaziabad train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS).
Which is the last train to Ghaziabad from Mumbai?
Golden Temple Mail is the last train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad departure at 21:25 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Ghaziabad route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Golden Temple Mail took 22h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Ghaziabad?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Kalyan Junction(KYN), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ).
What are the deboarding stations in Ghaziabad for Mumbai Ghaziabad trains?
Stations where train deboard in Ghaziabad are the Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZB), Sahibabad Railway Station(SBB), New Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZN)

Hotels in Ghaziabad

View All Hotels in Ghaziabad

Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Ghaziabad

TUE JAN 02 2018

17.41ºC  8.07ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 03 2018

16.93ºC  8.12ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 04 2018

19.61ºC  6.03ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 05 2018

18.41ºC  6.87ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 06 2018

18.75ºC  5.79ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 07 2018

19.8ºC  7.39ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 08 2018

20.16ºC  7.06ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 09 2018

20.52ºC  7.21ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 10 2018

22.02ºC  9.09ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 11 2018

22.23ºC  9.37ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 12 2018

22.56ºC  10.87ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 13 2018

22.54ºC  8.94ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 14 2018

22.32ºC  7.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 15 2018

22.43ºC  9.87ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 16 2018

21.69ºC  8.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Ghaziabad

  • Hastinapur Wildlife Sanctuary

    Hastinapur wildlife sanctuary is a huge set up spread over 2073 square kilometres in between Meerut and Ghaziabad of Uttar Pradesh.

  • Garhmukteshwar

    Garhmukteshwar is one of the attractive tourist destinations and is located on the banks of river Ganges. Ganges is considered as a ........

  • Thakurdwara temple

    Thakurdwara temple is a sacred Hindu temple which is located in the Ajrara village. Travelers must visit the village as it stands .......

  • Masuri

    Masuri is quite close to Ghaziabad and one of the famous canals on the banks. It is one of the most ........

View Ghaziabad Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved