→ 
→ 
Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

Mumbai to Ghaziabad Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
22917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express
11:45
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
23h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

12:18

Dep

12:20

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels
 
12287
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
13:40
Mumbai Junction
13:43
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:35

Dep

13:40

+view hotels

Ghaziabad GZB

Arr

13:43

Dep

13:45

+view hotels
 
12903
Golden Temple Mail
21:25
Mumbai Junction
19:51
Ghaziabad Junction
22h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

21:59

Dep

22:01

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

19:51

Dep

19:53

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
00:05
Mumbai Junction
06:41
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 6h 0m
Book

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels

SAHIBABAD SBB

Arr

06:13

Dep

06:15

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

06:33

Dep

06:35

+view hotels

N GHAZIABAD GZN

Arr

06:41

Dep

06:43

+view hotels
 
22659
Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
11:00
Mumbai Junction
11:40
Ghaziabad Junction
1d 0h 0m
Book

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

+view hotels

GHAZIABAD GZB

Arr

11:40

Dep

11:42

+view hotels

Train Stats: Mumbai to Ghaziabad Trains

How many trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Total 5 trains are running between Mumbai and Ghaziabad railway station. Some major trains that run from Mumbai to Ghaziabad are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express, Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Mumbai to Ghaziabad?
Out of 5 trains there is 2 weekly running and 2 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Golden Temple Mail, Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express.
When does the first Mumbai to Ghaziabad train leaves?
The first train from Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express departure at 00:05 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS).
Which is the last train to Ghaziabad from Mumbai?
Golden Temple Mail is the last train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad departure at 21:25 from Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT).
Which train is the fastest train on Mumbai to Ghaziabad route?
Fastest train between Mumbai to Ghaziabad is Golden Temple Mail took 22h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Mumbai we can pick trains to Ghaziabad?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Mumbai are Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH).
What are the deboarding stations in Ghaziabad for Mumbai Ghaziabad trains?
Stations where train deboard in Ghaziabad are the Sahibabad Railway Station(SBB), New Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZN), Ghaziabad Railway Station(GZB)

Hotels in Ghaziabad

View All Hotels in Ghaziabad

Hotels in Mumbai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Ghaziabad

SUN NOV 12 2017

27.55ºC  15.52ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

27.72ºC  15.62ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

26.76ºC  17.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

26.82ºC  15.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

25.91ºC  15.6ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

25.54ºC  15.61ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

24.4ºC  16.09ºC

Foggy throughout the day.

0.0533% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

24.57ºC  15.77ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

24.15ºC  14.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

23.79ºC  13.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

23.86ºC  12.33ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 23 2017

22.69ºC  11.78ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 24 2017

22.4ºC  11.29ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 25 2017

23.26ºC  10.16ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 26 2017

24.16ºC  10.26ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Ghaziabad

  • Masuri

    Masuri is quite close to Ghaziabad and one of the famous canals on the banks. It is one of the most ........

  • Garhmukteshwar

    Garhmukteshwar is one of the attractive tourist destinations and is located on the banks of river Ganges. Ganges is considered as a ........

  • Nahush Koop (Nakka Kuan)

    Nahush Koop, or Nakka Kuan, is a well inside the complex of Mukteshwar Temple in Garhmukhteshwar, Uttar Pradesh. The well got its name from the an ancient king by the name of Nahusha and it is also believed that the well was built by him. The king is known to be one of the forefathers of the mighty Pandavas.  

  • Mukteshwar Mahadev Temple

    Mukteshwar Mahadev Temple is the ancient Shiva Temple which is located in Garhmukteshwar. This temple is said to be constructed by .......

View Ghaziabad Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved