→ 
→ 
Thane to Daund Trains

Thane to Daund Trains

Thane to Daund Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Name & No
CSMT 08:10 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station
04h 50m
DD 13:00 Daund Junction
CSMT 12:45 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station
05h 25m
DD 18:10 Daund Junction
CSMT 15:10 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station
05h 25m
DD 20:35 Daund Junction
CSMT 15:45 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station
05h 05m
DD 20:50 Daund Junction
PNVL 16:00 Panvel Railway Station
05h 05m
DD 21:05 Daund Junction
CSMT BIDAR EXP 22143
04h 15m
DD 01:50 Daund Junction
CHENNAI MAIL 11027
CSMT 23:45 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station
05h 10m
DD 04:55 Daund Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

How many trains are there between Thane to Daund?
Total 13 trains are running between Thane and Daund railway station. Some major trains that run from Thane to Daund are MADURAI EXPRESS, UDYAN EXPRESS, NAGARCOIL EXP, HYDERABAD EXP, CSMT CHENNAI EX.
When does the first Thane to Daund train leaves?
The first train from Thane to Daund is MADURAI EXPRESS departure at 00:35 from Thane Railway Station(TNA).
Which is the last train to Daund from Thane?
CHENNAI MAIL is the last train between Thane to Daund departure at 23:45 from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station(CSMT).
Which train is the fastest train on Thane to Daund route?
Fastest train between Thane to Daund is SIDDHESHWAR EXP took 04h 13m to reach the destination.
From which station in Thane we can pick trains to Daund?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Thane is Thane Railway Station(TNA).
What are the deboarding station in Daund for Thane Daund trains?
Stations where train deboard in Daund is the Daund Junction(DD)

Hotels in Daund

View All Hotels in Daund

Hotels in Thane

View All Hotels in Thane

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved