Edit
Edit

Thane To Pune Bus

Book Thane to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Thane to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thane to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Thane busonline.
Showing172 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

134 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹172

Starts from

134 Buses

2053 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹172

Show MSRTC buses

Neeta tours and travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

00:45

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka

4h 0m

04:45 10th Oct

Others

₹672

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

15:40

Ghodbunder (Thane)

5h 5m

20:45 10th Oct

Wakad

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:00

Mira Road East

5h 0m

23:00 10th Oct

Wakad

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeta tours and travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

00:15

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka

4h 0m

04:15 10th Oct

Others

₹672

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeta tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

23:15

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka

3h 45m

03:00 10th Oct

Bavdhan

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeta tours and travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

23:59

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka

4h 1m

04:00 10th Oct

Others

₹591

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 591

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

22:00

Thane-KTS Teen Hath Naka

5h 0m

03:00 10th Oct

Wakad

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1047

Dolphin travel house

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   7 Reviews

22:15

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall

4h 0m

02:15 10th Oct

Wakad

₹810

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Yash Yatra Tour Orgniser

AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

23:30

Thane Cadbury Junction

3h 30m

03:00 10th Oct

Others

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall

4h 15m

02:00 10th Oct

Wakad

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thane to Pune Bus

Distance121 km
Bus Depart FromThane
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time2h 20m
No of A/C Buses95
No of Non A/C Buses77
No of Sleeper Buses36
No of Seater Buses136
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Datta KrupaTravels, Dolphin travel house, Gajal King Travels, Hira Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Thane to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
THANE VANDANAMSRTC05:0022:1561
RABALE POLICE STN.MSRTC05:1022:1239
NERUL FATAMSRTC06:2022:3234
VASHI DEPOTMSRTC06:0522:505
KHAR GHARMSRTC06:3021:3836
TURBE NAKAMSRTC07:2019:528
DOMBIVALIMSRTC05:5022:4927
TURBHEMSRTC07:1020:205
KALWAMSRTC05:1918:0523
BHIVANDIMSRTC05:1514:008
MANPADAMSRTC06:5122:5113
KAPURBAWADIMSRTC11:0714:072
BELAPUR CBDMSRTC07:5515:304
AIROLI CIRCLEMSRTC06:1517:4515

FAQ - Thane to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Thane to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 172 buses are running between Thane to Pune. Out of which 95 AC Buses and 77 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Thane to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Thane to Pune bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 672.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Thane?

A. he last bus for Thane to Pune route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹591.

Q. What are the boarding points for Thane to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thane are Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka, Airoli Circle, Rabale Police Station,Airoli-Panvel Road, Vashi - Neeta Travels, Vsahi Plaza Signal, Nerul - (W) LONDON PILSONER FACTORY.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Thane Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Others, Bavdhan, Wakad, Hinje Wadi, Balewadi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thane to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thane to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thane to Pune route is Rs 172 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thane to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thane to Pune route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thane to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 20m to reach Thane to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thane to Pune route?

A. From Thane to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thane to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Thane to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.