FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing3 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

John Volvo - ASTC

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.2 /525 Ratings

13:30

Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali)

4h 15m

20th Jan

17:45

Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand

571

7 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7 /5

13:00

Jorhat-ISBT

5h 30m

20th Jan

18:30

ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia

285

17 window seats

Total 35 seats left

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

14:00

Jorhat(Bypass)

3h 30m

20th Jan

17:30

Tinsukia

648

11 window seats

Total 30 seats left

  • Get Flat 5% OFF + a Sign-up Bonus of Rs.50

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Jorhat

Boarding points in Jorhat

  • Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali)
  • Jorhat-ISBT
  • Jorhat(Bypass)

Dropping points in Tinsukia

  • Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand
  • ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia
  • Tinsukia

Jorhat to Tinsukia Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jorhat to Tinsukia

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jorhat to Tinsukia on the daily basis?

    A

    3 buses are running between Jorhat to Tinsukia. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jorhat to Tinsukia bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jorhat to Tinsukia bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 285.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Tinsukia from Jorhat?

    A

    he last bus for Jorhat to Tinsukia route leaves at 14:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹648.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jorhat to Tinsukia Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jorhat are Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali), Jorhat-ISBT, Jorhat(Bypass)

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Tinsukia for the Jorhat Tinsukia bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Tinsukia for this route are Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand, ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia, Tinsukia.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jorhat to Tinsukia bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jorhat to Tinsukia bus route are Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC), Chartered Bus , John Volvo

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved