FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing132 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 06:00

212

Starts from

8 Buses

38 seats left

Patel Eagle Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /515 Ratings

21:13

RTO Circle

5h 45m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

02:58

Udiapole

300

12 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.2 /565 Ratings

14:55

Shahi Baug

5h 40m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

20:35

Paras Circle

500

6 window seats

Total 10 seats left

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

20:50

Shahi Baug

5h 45m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

02:35

Udiapole

370

₹400

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

24 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /56 Ratings

21:15

Shahi Baug

6h 5m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

03:20

Paras Circle

600

10 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Shreenath travelers

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

19:00

Ramol

6h 30m

20th Jan

01:30

Udiapole

700

17 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5 /5385 Ratings

07:15

Shahi Baug

5h 15m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

12:30

Paras Circle

400

5 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Laxmi traveller

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

19:00

Bada Chiloda

4h 45m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

23:45

Others

700

25 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Mahaveer travels agency

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.6 /5

15:30

Memco

5h 40m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

21:10

Others

400

14 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Gujarat travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /520 Ratings

23:00

Ahmedabad

5h 15m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

04:15

Udaipur(Rajasthan)

700

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 5 travellers

Gayatri Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8 /55 Ratings

20:30

Others

8h 30m
1 rest stop

20th Jan

05:00

City Station Road

450
Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 29 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Ahmedabad

Boarding points in Ahmedabad

  • Others
  • Naroda
  • Sarangpur
  • Sarkhej
  • Iskon
  • Nehrunagar
  • Paldi
  • Geeta Mandir Bus Stand
  • RTO Circle
  • Memco
  • Satellite
  • Shahi Baug
  • Nana Chiloda
  • Bada Chiloda
  • Himmat Nagar
  • Ramol
  • Airport
  • Mota Chiloda
  • Narol
  • CTM Char Rasta
  • Ring Road
  • Nana chiloda
  • Subhash Bridge
  • Memnagar
  • Kalupur
  • Ramrajya Nagar
  • Nana Chiloda Ring Road
  • Chandkheda
  • Bopal
  • Railway Station
  • Bhat
  • Shertha
  • NANA CHILODA
  • Anand Express Highway
  • Vishala
  • Chamunda Bridge
  • Naranpura

Dropping points in Udaipur(Rajasthan)

  • Others
  • Udiapole
  • Paras Circle
  • City Station Road
  • Reti Stand
  • Udaipur(Rajasthan)
  • Sahibaugh Garden
  • Sardarpura Panchwati

Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) on the daily basis?

    A

    132 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan). Out of which 41 AC Buses and 91 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route leaves at 04:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur(rajasthan) from Ahmedabad?

    A

    he last bus for Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Others, Naroda, Sarangpur, Sarkhej

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Udaipur(rajasthan) for the Ahmedabad Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Udaipur(rajasthan) for this route are Others, Udiapole, Paras Circle, City Station Road.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Ahmedabad to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route are Ajay Shreenath Travellers, Ajay Travels Neemuch, Albeli Sarkar Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 41 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved