Edit
Edit

Ahmednagar To Pusad Bus

Book Ahmednagar to Pusad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Pusad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Pusad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPusad to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 10:30

₹651

Starts from

1 Buses

7 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹651

Show MSRTC buses

Maharashtra Travels Shivba

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   7 Reviews

21:00

Opp 3no.bus stand - national travels

9h 30m

06:30 11th Oct

Shivaji chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:40

Hans Travels Kotla Bus Stand

8h 50m

06:30 11th Oct

Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

Royal Chintamani Chintamani

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Kelgaon nil hotel shirdi bypass

8h 0m

05:00 11th Oct

Shivaji chowk

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

Maharashtra Travels Samarth

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   6 Reviews

22:00

Opp 3no.bus stand - national travels

10h 0m

08:00 11th Oct

Shivaji chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

Online go

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:45

Ahmednagar-National Trvavels

11h 25m

07:10 11th Oct

Bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

Swami Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

20:32

Bhandari Travels

11h 49m

08:21 11th Oct

Bus stand

₹2050

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2050

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharashtra Travels Anjali

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   11 Reviews

20:30

Opp 3no.bus stand - national travels

9h 30m

06:00 11th Oct

Shivaji chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

MB TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5

21:30

SkTravel

12h 0m

09:30 11th Oct

Bus stand

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Pusad Bus

Distance310 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InPusad
Earliest Bus10:30
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 15m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Khurana Travel Services, MB TRAVELS, Maharashtra Travels Shivba, Online go

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmednagar to Pusad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AHMEDNAGAR MALIWADAMSRTC10:3010:301

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Pusad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Pusad on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Pusad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Pusad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Pusad bus route leaves at 10:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 651.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pusad from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Pusad route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Pusad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Opp 3no.bus stand - national travels, Hans Travels Kotla Bus Stand, Kelgaon nil hotel shirdi bypass, Ahmednagar-National Trvavels, Bhandari Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pusad for the Ahmednagar Pusad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pusad for this route are Shivaji chowk, Bus Stand, Bus stand, PUSAD.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmednagar to Pusad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Pusad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Pusad route is Rs 651 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Pusad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Pusad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Pusad?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Ahmednagar to Pusad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Pusad route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Pusad,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Chintamani Chintamani.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Pusad route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Pusad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.