Edit
Edit

Ahmednagar To Raipur Bus

Book Ahmednagar to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.8/5   13 Reviews

20:00

Kotla stand ahmednagar

17h 10m

13:10 13th Oct

Tatibandh chowk

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1800

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

New Royal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

16:45

Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand

18h 50m

11:35 13th Oct

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Royal Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

18:45

Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand

16h 0m

10:45 13th Oct

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

1.6/5   4 Reviews

19:00

Kotla stand ahmednagar

17h 10m

12:10 13th Oct

Tatibandh chowk

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 1800

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

19:45

Opp-3 no bus stand - National Travels

17h 0m

12:45 13th Oct

Bus stand

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

17:30

Opp-3 no bus stand - National Travels

17h 15m

10:45 13th Oct

Bus stand

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

16:50

Raj chembar - Hundekari Travels

16h 55m

09:45 13th Oct

Bus stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:45

Opp-3 no bus stand - National Travels

17h 0m

11:45 13th Oct

Bus stand

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Raipur Bus

Distance757 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time17h 10m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Raipur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Raipur bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Raipur route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Kotla stand ahmednagar, Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand, Opp-3 no bus stand - National Travels, Raj chembar - Hundekari Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Ahmednagar Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Tatibandh chowk, Raipura, Hans travels, rajendra nagar, Tatibandh Chouk, Shop No. G21 Isbt.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmednagar to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmednagar to Raipur bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Raipur route is Rs 1800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Raipur route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 10m to reach Ahmednagar to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Raipur route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is New Royal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Raipur ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.