Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Ahmednagar To Satara Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ahmednagar to Satara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Satara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Satara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatara to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Humsafar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:00

Kotla Bus Stand Ahmednagar

6h 0m

01:00 21st Feb

Ganesh Travels Bombay Restaurant Satara

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Savedi naka ahmednagar

6h 5m

04:35 21st Feb

Satara-Bombay Restaurant

₹851

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 851

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:45

National Travels Swastik Chowk

5h 30m

03:15 21st Feb

Satara-Bombay Restaurant

₹851

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 851

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:50

National Travels Swastik Chowk

5h 25m

05:15 21st Feb

Satara-Bombay Restaurant

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:30

National Travels Swastik Chowk

4h 25m

03:55 21st Feb

atit gaon

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

Jyoti Medicals Ahmednagar

5h 0m

00:00 21st Feb

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Nakoda Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:30

Akshada Garden Nakoda Travels

5h 30m

03:00 21st Feb

Satara-Bombay Restaurant

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:35

Bhandari travels ahmednagar

3h 55m

03:30 21st Feb

Satara Bypass

₹670

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureLive Tracking

PSR Travels Goa

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:00

Dsp Chowk Ahmednagar

6h 0m

01:00 21st Feb

Satara Chintamani Travels

₹1099

₹1149

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

PSR Travels Goa

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:15

Bhandari Travels Near Old Bus Stand

5h 45m

02:00 21st Feb

Satara Chintamani Travels

₹1249

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1249

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Satara Bus

Distance176 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InSatara
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration3h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 670
Bus OperatorsGR TRAVELS (RJ), Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, IBS Tour and Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Book a Ahmednagar to Satara Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmednagar to Satara bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmednagar to Satara trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Satara from Ahmednagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmednagar to Satara Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 176, the Ahmednagar to Satara journey takes around 3h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmednagar to Satara Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmednagar to Satara bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmednagar and Satara with the lowest bus fare starting from 670. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2400 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Ahmednagar to Satara Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmednagar and Satara frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Ahmednagar to Satara Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmednagar and Satara is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Satara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Satara on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Satara. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Satara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Satara bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satara from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Satara route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Satara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Maharaja Hotel Ahmednagar, Dsp Chowk Ahmednagar, Kotla Bus Stand Ahmednagar, Jai Anand Travels Maliwada Bus Stand.Ahmednagar, Savedi naka ahmednagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Satara for the Ahmednagar Satara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satara for this route are Ganesh Travels Bombay Restaurant Satara, Satara-Bombay Restaurant , vele bypass, Surur phata (by pass), joshi vihir satara.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmednagar to Satara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Satara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Satara route is Rs 670 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Satara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Satara route is Rs 2999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Satara?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 55m to reach Ahmednagar to Satara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Satara route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Satara,the fastest bus for this route is Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Satara route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Satara ,Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd provide the cheapest fare.