Edit
Edit

September 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Satara To Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Satara to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Satara to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Satara to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Satara busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

Volvo Eicher A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   11 Reviews

19:30

Ganesh travels Bombay Restaurant Satara

15h 15m

10:45 26th Sep

Karjan Toll Tex

₹1300

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1300

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:00

Ganesh travels Bombay Restaurant Satara

14h 0m

10:00 26th Sep

Karjan Toll Tex

₹1300

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1300

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Patel Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   8 Reviews

19:30

Bombay restaurant,Near Bridge

13h 30m

09:00 26th Sep

Jambuva Bridge

₹1100

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1100

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Manish Travels

Volvo Eicher A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   12 Reviews

18:30

Satara-Pranjal Travels,Opp.Preeti Hotel

14h 30m

09:00 26th Sep

Golden Chokdi

₹1520

₹1600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1520

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

03:51

Jain travels satara_

16h 9m

20:00 26th Sep

Dhumad Chokdi

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

03:51

Jain travels satara_

16h 9m

20:00 26th Sep

Dhumad Chokdi

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2700

  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

Volvo Eicher A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

07:00

Satara-Pranjal Travels,Opp.Preeti Hotel

16h 0m

23:00 26th Sep

Jambuva Bridge

₹1320

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1320

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maharudra Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:15

SATARA OPP BOMBAY RESTAURENT

13h 45m

10:00 26th Sep

Waghodia Chowkdi Bridge Ending

₹1472

₹1550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1550

₹ 1472

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS

12h 0m

09:00 26th Sep

DHUMAL CHOWKADI EXPRESS HIGHWAY

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

M R Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump Banglore Pune Highway

14h 30m

11:00 26th Sep

Amitnagar Circle Shop No 1 Krishnavali Complex

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Satara to Vadodara Bus

Distance522 km
Bus Depart FromSatara
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus21:40
Avg. Bus Duration39h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1100
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Datta KrupaTravels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Gujarat travels

Book a Satara to Vadodara Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Satara to Vadodara is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Satara to Vadodara booking.

Satara to Vadodara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Datta KrupaTravels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Gujarat travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Satara city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Nagthane by pass
  • Ganesh travels Bombay Restaurant Satara
  • Bombay restaurant,Near Bridge
  • Satara-Pranjal Travels,Opp.Preeti Hotel
  • Jain travels satara_
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Karjan Toll Tex
  • Jambuva Chokdi
  • Waghodia Chowkdi
  • Kapurai Chokdi
  • Aajva Chokdi
  • .

    Satara to Vadodara Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Satara to Vadodara takes approximately 39h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 522. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is VRL Travels.

    Satara to Vadodara Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Satara to Vadodara journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1100 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3500.

    Satara to Vadodara Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Satara and Vadodara are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Satara to Vadodara Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Satara and Vadodara is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Satara to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Satara to Vadodara on the daily basis?

    A. 30 buses are running between Satara to Vadodara. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Satara to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Satara to Vadodara bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1650.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Satara?

    A. he last bus for Satara to Vadodara route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Satara to Vadodara Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Satara are Nagthane by pass, Ganesh travels Bombay Restaurant Satara, Bombay restaurant,Near Bridge, Satara-Pranjal Travels,Opp.Preeti Hotel, Jain travels satara_.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Satara Vadodara bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Karjan Toll Tex, Jambuva Chokdi, Waghodia Chowkdi, Kapurai Chokdi, Aajva Chokdi.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Satara to Vadodara bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Satara to Vadodara route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Satara to Vadodara route is Rs 1100 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Satara to Vadodara route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Satara to Vadodara route is Rs 3500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Satara to Vadodara?

    A. Approximately it will take 39h 30m to reach Satara to Vadodara by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Satara to Vadodara route?

    A. From Satara to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Satara to Vadodara route?

    A. While travelling from Satara to Vadodara ,New Shree Patel Travels provide the cheapest fare.