Edit
Edit

Satara To Hubli Bus

Book Satara to Hubli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Satara to Hubli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Satara to Hubli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHubli to Satara busonline.
Showing62 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 11:45

₹453

Starts from

2 Buses

30 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹453

Show MSRTC buses

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:30

Bombay restorant

5h 0m

07:30 28th Nov

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:30

Bombay restorant

5h 0m

07:30 28th Nov

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

Sri Ganesh travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:30

satara

6h 0m

00:30 28th Nov

Gabarnaka Toll Naka

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:30

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

5h 45m

00:15 28th Nov

Others

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

5h 0m

01:00 28th Nov

Others

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

6h 0m

01:00 28th Nov

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

5h 45m

04:45 28th Nov

Others

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Canara Pinto

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

22:30

Smaile Kinara

6h 0m

04:30 28th Nov

Neeligin Road

₹1505

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1505

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

4h 45m

03:15 28th Nov

Old Bus Stand

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M)

4h 30m

03:00 28th Nov

Others

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Satara to Hubli Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromSatara
Bus Arrives InHubli
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:57
Avg Travelling Time7h 5m
No of A/C Buses49
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses59
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Anand Travels, B R Travels, Canara Pinto, East West Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Satara to Hubli

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SATARAMSRTC11:4515:402

FAQ - Satara to Hubli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Satara to Hubli on the daily basis?

A. 62 buses are running between Satara to Hubli. Out of which 49 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Satara to Hubli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Satara to Hubli bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1510.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hubli from Satara?

A. he last bus for Satara to Hubli route leaves at 23:57. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Satara to Hubli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Satara are Bombay restorant, satara, OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.(M), Smaile Kinara, Shivraj Petrol Pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hubli for the Satara Hubli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hubli for this route are Ganesh Chennamma Circle, Gabarnaka Toll Naka, Others, Neeligin Road, Old Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Satara to Hubli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 38 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Satara to Hubli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Satara to Hubli route is Rs 453 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Satara to Hubli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Satara to Hubli route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Satara to Hubli?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 5m to reach Satara to Hubli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Satara to Hubli route?

A. From Satara to Hubli,the fastest bus for this route is National travels ntsb.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Satara to Hubli route?

A. While travelling from Satara to Hubli ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.